Kelvin Harden
6' 2", 292 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYG |
9 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 55.2 | 16.4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0 | 177 | 351 | 6 | 3.7 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | NYG |
9 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 10.1 | 8 | 2.4 | 1 | 218 | 330 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.220 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 18 | 61 | 29.5 | 16.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | 381 | 616 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.510 |
| 2029 | NYG |
12 | 12 | 14 | 38 | 36.8 | 14.4 | 10 | 2.3 | 2 | 263 | 442 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | BAL |
4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 97 | 125 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.360 |
| 2027 | BAL |
12 | 11 | 22 | 51 | 43.1 | 15.9 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 321 | 387 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 28 | 68 | 41.2 | 16.5 | 5 | 0.9 | 0 | 413 | 562 | - | 8.5 | 0.790 |
| 2025 | PHI |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50 | 59 | - | 2.5 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | BAL |
13 | 13 | 25 | 75 | 33.3 | 21.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 342 | 460 | - | 9.3 | 0.980 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 32 | 91 | 35.2 | 22.4 | 5 | 0.9 | 12 | 407 | 575 | - | 8.1 | 0.800 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 43 | 92 | 46.7 | 19.9 | 4 | 0.7 | 3 | 463 | 580 | - | 9.9 | 0.900 |
| 2021 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 39 | 94 | 41.5 | 21.8 | 8 | 1.4 | 4 | 432 | 564 | - | 7.1 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | BAL |
14 | 13 | 15 | 46 | 32.6 | 12.4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2 | 371 | 433 | - | 7.8 | 0.660 |
| Career | 154 | 150 | 263 | 690 | 38.1 | 17.5 | 57 | 1.0 | 31 | 3,935 | 5,484 | 15 | 81.5 | 7.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 74 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 16.0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 25 | 48 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 65 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 15.2 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 151 | 230 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 78 | 68 | 68 | 53 | 60 | 69 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 77 | 68 | 65 | 52 | 60 | 67 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 79 | 66 | 63 | 78 | 78 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 70 | 68 | 92 | 78 | 78 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 70 | 68 | 94 | 78 | 78 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 90 | 65 | 64 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 90 | 65 | 64 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 92 | 64 | 66 | 86 | 86 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 92 | 64 | 65 | 86 | 86 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 91 | 64 | 64 | 85 | 85 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 92 | 64 | 64 | 86 | 86 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 93 | 65 | 63 | 86 | 86 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 90 | 39 | 24 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 90 | 39 | 24 | 68 | 68 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 81 | 91 | 39 | 23 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 92 | 38 | 25 | 70 | 70 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 95 | 38 | 31 | 72 | 72 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 66 | 40 | 30 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 64 | 40 | 30 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 87 | 96 | 37 | 30 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 88 | 76 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 75 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 86 | 34 | 26 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 74 | 84 | 33 | 23 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 84 | 33 | 23 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 74 | 81 | 30 | 17 | 61 | 61 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | placed on injured reserve |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $10,210,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $45,150,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $42,400,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,380,000 |


