Duane Colegrove
5' 8", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2034)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Stanford
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 6 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.2 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.098 |
| 2045 | SEA |
5 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.025 |
| 2045 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 82 | 11.8 | 29 | 13 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 62 | 11.5 | 7 | 35 | 11.3 | 56.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.643 |
| 2043 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 103 | 12.5 | 30 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 70 | 11.0 | 5 | 47 | 7.1 | 67.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.4 | 0.954 |
| 2042 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 83 | 14.5 | 34 | 18 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 61 | 12.9 | 8 | 35 | 13.1 | 57.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.812 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 101 | 14.4 | 37 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 63 | 12.1 | 5 | 27 | 7.9 | 42.9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 0.868 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 100 | 13.3 | 37 | 15 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 70 | 11.9 | 6 | 40 | 8.6 | 57.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 0.866 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 106 | 14.2 | 38 | 20 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66 | 11.3 | 9 | 37 | 13.6 | 56.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 0.825 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 121 | 16.1 | 44 | 16 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 66 | 11.2 | 8 | 46 | 12.1 | 69.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5.6 | 0.734 |
| 2037 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 101 | 14.0 | 26 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 11.1 | 9 | 39 | 15.8 | 68.4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.647 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 85 | 11.3 | 31 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 69 | 10.6 | 13 | 34 | 18.8 | 49.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.6 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 68 | 9.6 | 28 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 8.1 | 6 | 35 | 13.0 | 76.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.6 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 36 | 10.6 | 16 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 29 | 10.6 | 3 | 14 | 10.3 | 48.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.420 |
| Career | 189 | 165 | 995 | 12.9 | 351 | 146 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 668 | 11.0 | 80 | 395 | 12.0 | 59.1 | 71 | 8 | 3 | 58 | 70.3 | 8.402 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.098 |
| 2045 | SEA |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.025 |
| 2045 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.643 |
| 2043 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.954 |
| 2042 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.812 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.868 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.866 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.825 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.734 |
| 2037 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.647 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 189 | 165 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 58 | 0.0 | 8.402 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 13.8 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13.8 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 70 | 66 | 48 | 2 | 70 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 77 | 35 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 71 | 56 | 65 | 36 | 0 | 71 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 41 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 56 | 65 | 39 | 0 | 71 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 60 | 49 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 73 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 78 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 63 | 49 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 61 | 68 | 34 | 0 | 78 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 76 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 99 | 80 | 55 | 44 | 0 | 73 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 68 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 87 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 74 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 88 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 74 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 69 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 59 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 82 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 49 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 93 | 55 | 83 | 29 | 0 | 82 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 54 | 84 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 95 | 54 | 84 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 96 | 54 | 82 | 28 | 0 | 84 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 80 | 64 | 77 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 53 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 65 | 76 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 53 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 63 | 77 | 34 | 0 | 83 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 52 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 89 | 63 | 48 | 0 | 76 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 89 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 76 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 98 | 72 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 75 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 97 | 72 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 76 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 63 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 70 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 63 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 70 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 51 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 65 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 73 | 50 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 70 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,470,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,290,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,250,000 |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,230,000 |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


