Sammie Stephenson
5' 8", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 12 (2034)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CIN |
15 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 11.6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.146 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 57 | 8.6 | 24 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 12.1 | 10 | 33 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.838 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 84 | 10.5 | 19 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 10.7 | 14 | 49 | 22.2 | 77.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.702 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 70 | 8.3 | 12 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 13.0 | 15 | 41 | 20.5 | 56.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 52 | 9.3 | 19 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 43 | 10.5 | 5 | 33 | 11.6 | 76.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | JAC |
15 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| Career | 93 | 62 | 273 | 8.9 | 75 | 29 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 262 | 11.6 | 45 | 161 | 17.2 | 61.5 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23.5 | 2.776 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CIN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.838 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.702 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | JAC |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 93 | 62 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 2.776 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 27 | 90 | 78 | 78 | 68 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 28 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 21 | 70 | 51 | 52 | 68 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 33 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 21 | 70 | 54 | 52 | 68 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 39 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 36 | 86 | 68 | 68 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 35 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 22 | 70 | 46 | 50 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 46 | 50 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 21 | 80 | 41 | 47 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 27 | 80 | 65 | 62 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 27 | 80 | 51 | 63 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 26 | 79 | 50 | 62 | 70 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 27 | 79 | 50 | 64 | 70 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 18 | 79 | 51 | 43 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SS |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,100,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,740,000 |

