Victor Satterfield
5' 9", 182 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2034)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | TEN |
11 | 3 | 18 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 11.3 | 3 | 17 | 12.5 | 70.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.185 |
| 2041 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.005 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 10 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 11.6 | 2 | 8 | 13.3 | 53.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.293 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 35 | 7.9 | 11 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 9.3 | 5 | 25 | 16.1 | 80.6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.433 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 43 | 7.8 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 15.7 | 7 | 34 | 12.5 | 60.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.457 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 37 | 7.3 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 39 | 11.2 | 1 | 30 | 2.6 | 76.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.554 |
| 2036 | KCY |
15 | 7 | 23 | 6.3 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 23 | 9.6 | 3 | 17 | 13.0 | 73.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 33 | 7.4 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 12.1 | 5 | 24 | 13.2 | 63.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | KCY |
3 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 108 | 62 | 204 | 7.2 | 44 | 16 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 233 | 11.6 | 27 | 160 | 11.6 | 68.7 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23.9 | 2.767 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | TEN |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 419 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.185 |
| 2041 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 210 | 30.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.293 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 119 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.433 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.457 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.554 |
| 2036 | KCY |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 742 | 23.9 | 1 | 3.2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 83 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | KCY |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 131 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 108 | 62 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 75 | 1,704 | 22.7 | 2 | 2.7 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.767 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 3 | 7 | 8.3 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 16.4 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 1 | 7 | 14.9 | 2 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 8 | 17.4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 14 | 10.5 | 6 | 3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 19 | 16.8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 47.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 31 | 85 | 76 | 34 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 33 | 72 | 21 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 60 | 24 | 65 | 67 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 37 | 28 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 24 | 65 | 68 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 38 | 29 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 38 | 82 | 82 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 63 | 32 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 38 | 82 | 82 | 31 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 63 | 36 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 38 | 82 | 82 | 32 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 64 | 40 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 50 | 86 | 89 | 46 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 38 | 39 | 63 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 32 | 78 | 90 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 32 | 78 | 92 | 18 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 40 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 33 | 79 | 92 | 20 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 40 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 34 | 79 | 72 | 20 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 25 | 77 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 25 | 77 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 22 | 56 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 24 | 67 | 60 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 30 | 48 | 82 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 30 | 48 | 84 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 17 | 18 | 68 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 34 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,750,000 |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $8,270,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New York Jets | released |





