Raul Fogle
5' 10", 175 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 30 (2034)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ATL |
5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.038 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 20 | 9.8 | 6 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 14.8 | 1 | 19 | 3.7 | 70.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.156 |
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 2 | 8 | 8.4 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 | 18.0 | 1 | 5 | 9.1 | 45.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | CHI |
6 | 1 | 4 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 1 | 5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 6 | 9.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 12 | 16.2 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 41.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| Career | 59 | 7 | 38 | 8.9 | 11 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 54 | 14.2 | 5 | 34 | 9.3 | 63.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.394 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ATL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.156 |
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | CHI |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.394 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 3 | 59 | 67 | 44 | 48 | 4 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 69 | 32 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 52 | 74 | 56 | 32 | 4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 34 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 52 | 74 | 56 | 32 | 4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 34 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 50 | 55 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 55 | 36 | 36 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 52 | 54 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 56 | 49 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 43 | 71 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 42 | 72 | 36 | 23 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 52 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 58 | 61 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 49 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 79 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,990,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,580,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | released |


