J.J. Kus
6' 2", 261 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2034)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
13 | 2 | 11 | 9.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.116 |
| 2040 | MIA |
12 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.083 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.123 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 16 | 76 | 12.2 | 26 | 10 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 26 | 5.4 | 3 | 22 | 11.5 | 84.6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.938 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 76 | 10.5 | 20 | 9 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 40 | 7.5 | 7 | 30 | 17.5 | 75.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.676 |
| 2036 | HOU |
15 | 11 | 43 | 15.0 | 25 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 | 9.4 | 2 | 16 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 88 | 13.8 | 23 | 15 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 62 | 12.4 | 3 | 56 | 4.8 | 90.3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.740 |
| 2034 | NED |
10 | 5 | 15 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 10 | 5.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.350 |
| Career | 114 | 65 | 317 | 11.4 | 100 | 37 | 2.3 | 13.0 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 1 | 177 | 8.3 | 15 | 135 | 8.5 | 76.3 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 40.2 | 3.356 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 10 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14.3 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 9.6 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 12 | 39 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 66 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 32 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 12 | 38 | 70 | 12 | 70 | 66 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 37 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 12 | 38 | 70 | 13 | 70 | 66 | 46 | 60 | 0 | 43 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 0 | 30 | 42 | 16 | 49 | 48 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 11 | 50 | 51 | 46 | 44 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 0 | 26 | 51 | 14 | 39 | 40 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 0 | 26 | 55 | 12 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 58 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 98 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 10 | 55 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 96 | 0 | 29 | 39 | 11 | 57 | 44 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 37 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 9 | 46 | 44 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 9 | 46 | 44 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 8 | 36 | 44 | 43 | 51 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 0 | 11 | 46 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 6 | 42 | 49 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 6 | 43 | 50 | 47 | 35 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 46 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,930,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,340,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,700,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $14,500,000 |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | released |





