Devan Starks
6' 5", 266 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 9 (2034)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
College: Florida State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 37 | 8.6 | 10 | 4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3.1 | 1 | 31 | 8.0 | 2 | 20 | 6.5 | 64.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.427 |
| 2043 | SFO |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.062 |
| 2043 | DET |
8 | 0 | 11 | 7.4 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | 12 | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 41.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.259 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 0 | 22 | 8.9 | 5 | 3 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 29 | 12.4 | 3 | 16 | 10.3 | 55.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.284 |
| 2041 | NOS |
15 | 5 | 31 | 10.4 | 17 | 4 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.246 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 10 | 9.3 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.139 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 27 | 7.9 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 1 | 19 | 7.2 | 2 | 13 | 10.5 | 68.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.316 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 14 | 62 | 11.5 | 10 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 62 | 17.6 | 3 | 38 | 4.8 | 61.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.588 |
| 2037 | LAC |
15 | 15 | 52 | 10.6 | 16 | 8 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 22 | 5.5 | 1 | 8 | 4.5 | 36.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.600 |
| 2036 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 21 | 9.7 | 5 | 5 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 23 | 13.1 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 39.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | LAC |
4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | LAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 141 | 47 | 272 | 9.3 | 76 | 36 | 2.2 | 27.0 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 2.8 | 4 | 222 | 9.2 | 13 | 120 | 5.9 | 54.1 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 41.7 | 3.211 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 9 | 9.3 | 6 | 5 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 | 8.6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 5 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 14 | 8.4 | 6 | 7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | 3 | 6 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 84 | 49 | 2 | 62 | 83 | 48 | 30 | 56 | 18 | 24 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 84 | 52 | 0 | 70 | 78 | 28 | 27 | 42 | 30 | 29 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 84 | 52 | 0 | 70 | 78 | 28 | 27 | 42 | 30 | 29 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 71 | 46 | 0 | 50 | 55 | 35 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 34 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 71 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 55 | 36 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 34 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 81 | 50 | 0 | 67 | 76 | 23 | 25 | 38 | 26 | 36 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 83 | 51 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 24 | 24 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 78 | 52 | 0 | 64 | 85 | 27 | 25 | 28 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 78 | 48 | 0 | 65 | 88 | 27 | 25 | 28 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 55 | 28 | 27 | 16 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 90 | 47 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 31 | 26 | 18 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 62 | 51 | 0 | 60 | 85 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 60 | 51 | 0 | 61 | 87 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 49 | 84 | 35 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 27 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 49 | 85 | 34 | 0 | 48 | 60 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 14 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 50 | 83 | 33 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 50 | 82 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 54 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 32 | 78 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 32 | 78 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 36 | 20 | 76 | 15 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 25 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 19 | 74 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 24 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 37 | 3 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,490,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,670,000 |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,380,000 |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | released |





