Chuck Creech
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 9 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 7 | 136 | 731 | 5.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 80 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 52.2 | 20 | 14.7 | 24 | 37 | 27.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.620 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 85 | 341 | 4.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 47.1 | 14 | 16.5 | 14 | 17 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 282 | 1,428 | 5.06 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 35 | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 51 | 73 | 25.9 | - | 7 | - | 6.9 | 0.800 |
| 2025 | CAL |
10 | 9 | 130 | 588 | 4.52 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 49 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 29 | 22.3 | - | 2 | - | 3.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 230 | 936 | 4.07 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 48 | 20.9 | - | 4 | - | 5.4 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | CAL |
15 | 9 | 128 | 372 | 2.91 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 21 | 16.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 230 | 949 | 4.13 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 57 | 24.8 | - | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 151 | 613 | 4.06 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 38 | 25.2 | - | 2 | - | 3.8 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 300 | 1,038 | 3.46 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 52 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 51 | 17.0 | - | 2 | - | 5.0 | 0.680 |
| Career | 137 | 94 | 1,672 | 6,996 | 4.18 | 38 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 80 | 73 | 45 | 111 | 6.6 | 34 | 2.0 | 251 | 371 | 22.2 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 35.3 | 4.390 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 7 | 46 | 28 | 60.9 | 247 | 1 | 5.37 | 8.82 | 118 | 7 | 15.2 | 20.4 | 24 | 11 | 23.9 | 19 | 41.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.620 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 87 | 1 | 4.35 | 5.80 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 21 | 5 | 25.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 71 | 47 | 66.2 | 415 | 3 | 5.85 | 8.83 | 252 | 8 | 11.3 | 20.4 | 33 | 19 | 26.8 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.800 |
| 2025 | CAL |
10 | 9 | 44 | 18 | 40.9 | 148 | 1 | 3.36 | 8.22 | 47 | 3 | 6.8 | 21.8 | 36 | 7 | 15.9 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 46 | 24 | 52.2 | 235 | 0 | 5.11 | 9.79 | 106 | 1 | 2.2 | 16.5 | 35 | 10 | 21.7 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | CAL |
15 | 9 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 90 | 0 | 3.91 | 6.92 | 56 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 21 | 5 | 21.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 50 | 31 | 62.0 | 234 | 2 | 4.68 | 7.55 | 99 | 6 | 12.0 | 13.5 | 31 | 8 | 16.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 72 | 2 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 61 | 1 | 4.2 | 10.6 | 19 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 49 | 36 | 73.5 | 356 | 3 | 7.27 | 9.89 | 239 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.5 | 45 | 14 | 28.6 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.680 |
| Career | 137 | 94 | 373 | 230 | 61.7 | 1,884 | 13 | 5.05 | 8.19 | 1,009 | 30 | 8.0 | 15.5 | 45 | 84 | 22.5 | 28 | 7.5 | 25 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 4.390 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2025 | CAL |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | CAL |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| Career | 137 | 94 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 4.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 36 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 23 | 1 | 16.7 | 17.1 | 24 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 36 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 23 | 1 | 16.7 | 17.1 | 24 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 94 | 72 | 82 | 82 | 64 | 67 | 55 | 70 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 63 | 62 | 72 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 67 | 39 | 98 | 87 | 42 | 31 | 21 | 49 | 26 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 48 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 67 | 48 | 96 | 83 | 43 | 34 | 24 | 48 | 28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 47 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 68 | 48 | 96 | 84 | 43 | 33 | 24 | 47 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 47 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 68 | 49 | 96 | 85 | 42 | 33 | 24 | 48 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 47 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 61 | 68 | 50 | 96 | 86 | 42 | 32 | 22 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 47 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 68 | 51 | 96 | 88 | 42 | 31 | 21 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 48 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 73 | 30 | 74 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 24 | 32 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 39 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 73 | 30 | 73 | 60 | 44 | 41 | 24 | 31 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 73 | 31 | 72 | 60 | 43 | 42 | 22 | 32 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 73 | 31 | 72 | 60 | 43 | 42 | 22 | 32 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 68 | 52 | 99 | 90 | 38 | 31 | 18 | 45 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 48 | 65 | 65 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 67 | 52 | 100 | 92 | 38 | 31 | 18 | 46 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 49 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 66 | 53 | 100 | 93 | 37 | 30 | 19 | 44 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 49 | 66 | 66 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 66 | 42 | 100 | 94 | 37 | 30 | 19 | 44 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 50 | 66 | 66 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 60 | 25 | 90 | 82 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 32 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 50 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 60 | 25 | 92 | 62 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 33 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 58 | 25 | 72 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 57 | 25 | 73 | 50 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 18 | 51 | 24 | 64 | 49 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,730,000 |
| 2024 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,040,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,800,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,200,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | released |

