John Elizondo
6' 3", 322 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 5 (2034)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.011 |
| 2044 | NED |
2 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.056 |
| 2043 | CLE |
10 | 1 | 7 | 5.1 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.185 |
| 2042 | NYG |
11 | 6 | 22 | 6.5 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.371 |
| 2041 | NYG |
8 | 8 | 26 | 8.2 | 10 | 5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.467 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 40 | 7.0 | 25 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | NYG |
14 | 14 | 48 | 7.9 | 17 | 12 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 0.712 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 50 | 7.9 | 25 | 13 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.5 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 46 | 8.0 | 29 | 15 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 10 | 1.8 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | 90.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9.9 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 49 | 6.4 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 14 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7.9 | 0.790 |
| 2035 | NYG |
13 | 11 | 32 | 8.8 | 21 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.510 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 27 | 6.7 | 17 | 6 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.640 |
| Career | 141 | 115 | 349 | 7.4 | 167 | 70 | 2.2 | 21.0 | 50 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 66 | 1.6 | 3 | 39 | 4.5 | 59.1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 69.7 | 6.742 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 41 | 56 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 80 | 66 | 88 | 32 | 47 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 49 | 52 | 11 | 50 | 23 | 82 | 72 | 100 | 59 | 54 | 67 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 44 | 52 | 10 | 40 | 26 | 84 | 72 | 100 | 52 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 36 | 57 | 14 | 32 | 21 | 66 | 65 | 82 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 36 | 57 | 14 | 32 | 21 | 66 | 65 | 82 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 43 | 53 | 12 | 40 | 28 | 85 | 72 | 100 | 52 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 46 | 52 | 11 | 43 | 30 | 91 | 75 | 98 | 42 | 69 | 69 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 48 | 51 | 12 | 44 | 28 | 90 | 75 | 98 | 42 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 77 | 48 | 50 | 12 | 45 | 29 | 75 | 68 | 98 | 42 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 34 | 57 | 18 | 30 | 18 | 74 | 70 | 100 | 44 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 33 | 52 | 18 | 38 | 23 | 74 | 70 | 100 | 44 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 32 | 51 | 18 | 37 | 24 | 74 | 70 | 99 | 44 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 32 | 50 | 17 | 36 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 98 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 31 | 50 | 15 | 37 | 23 | 72 | 69 | 99 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 34 | 53 | 13 | 32 | 20 | 60 | 66 | 77 | 35 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 32 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 20 | 59 | 66 | 78 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 32 | 52 | 14 | 31 | 20 | 58 | 66 | 74 | 34 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 65 | 56 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 65 | 56 | 100 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 52 | 39 | 100 | 43 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 52 | 39 | 100 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 53 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 89 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New York Giants | changed primary position from NT |
| 2038 | New York Giants | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $32,200,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,820,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | released |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,130,000 |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |



