Braxton Chandler
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 9, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | WAS |
6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 35 | 0 | 2.69 | 3.50 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 14.6 | 20 | 2 | 15.4 | 5 | 38.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | WAS |
14 | 10 | 47 | 24 | 51.1 | 260 | 1 | 5.53 | 10.83 | 58 | 1 | 2.1 | 12.9 | 37 | 12 | 25.5 | 17 | 36.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 58 | 38 | 65.5 | 462 | 0 | 7.97 | 12.16 | 178 | 2 | 3.4 | 12.3 | 37 | 21 | 36.2 | 26 | 44.8 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.280 |
| 2028 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 79 | 43 | 54.4 | 428 | 2 | 5.42 | 9.95 | 174 | 5 | 6.3 | 16.4 | 42 | 21 | 26.6 | 28 | 35.4 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 90 | 49 | 54.4 | 672 | 2 | 7.47 | 13.71 | 311 | 3 | 3.3 | 15.1 | 67 | 31 | 34.4 | 44 | 48.9 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4.9 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 81 | 43 | 53.1 | 590 | 6 | 7.28 | 13.72 | 318 | 4 | 4.9 | 15.0 | 46 | 25 | 30.9 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.330 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 92 | 49 | 53.3 | 676 | 3 | 7.35 | 13.80 | 292 | 5 | 5.4 | 15.9 | 49 | 31 | 33.7 | - | - | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 113 | 61 | 54.0 | 803 | 4 | 7.11 | 13.16 | 326 | 6 | 5.3 | 22.3 | 85 | 30 | 26.5 | - | - | 29 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | 6.5 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 54.7 | 685 | 5 | 7.97 | 14.57 | 267 | 4 | 4.7 | 16.5 | 46 | 31 | 36.0 | - | - | 22 | 9 | 15 | 1 | - | 6.7 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 115 | 65 | 56.5 | 950 | 7 | 8.26 | 14.62 | 541 | 8 | 7.0 | 21.4 | 78 | 40 | 34.8 | - | - | 27 | 5 | 18 | 2 | - | 7.3 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 130 | 74 | 56.9 | 903 | 2 | 6.95 | 12.20 | 414 | 5 | 3.8 | 23.8 | 71 | 40 | 30.8 | - | - | 43 | 11 | 15 | 1 | - | 6.8 | 0.560 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 168 | 101 | 60.1 | 1,200 | 5 | 7.14 | 11.88 | 422 | 5 | 3.0 | 32.4 | 48 | 51 | 30.4 | - | - | 54 | 23 | 18 | 3 | - | 11.9 | 0.860 |
| Career | 178 | 155 | 1,072 | 604 | 56.3 | 7,664 | 37 | 7.15 | 12.69 | 3,301 | 49 | 4.6 | 18.6 | 85 | 335 | 31.3 | 120 | 11.2 | 309 | 104 | 129 | 12 | 27 | 65.5 | 4.640 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | WAS |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | WAS |
14 | 10 | 8 | 82 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2028 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 4 | 57 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 4 | 62 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 40 | 638 | 16.0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 36 | 414 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 30 | 330 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| Career | 178 | 155 | 123 | 1,584 | 12.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 1.0 | 4.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 23 | 0 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 23 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 45 | 1 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 27.0 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 59 | 0 | 8.43 | 11.80 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 26 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 83 | 1 | 11.86 | 16.60 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 31 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 40 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.4 | 19 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 24 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 69 | 0 | 5.75 | 8.63 | 18 | 1 | 8.3 | 36.4 | 20 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 62.3 | 352 | 3 | 6.64 | 10.67 | 112 | 2 | 3.8 | 20.5 | 31 | 16 | 30.2 | 3 | 5.7 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 75 | 95 | 16 | 44 | 71 | 67 | 96 | 0 | 94 | 75 | 57 | 61 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 89 | 94 | 90 | 50 | 40 | 94 | 48 | 94 | 0 | 93 | 69 | 60 | 68 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 100 | 88 | 25 | 41 | 100 | 51 | 100 | 0 | 74 | 69 | 66 | 66 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 100 | 92 | 33 | 40 | 100 | 48 | 100 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 100 | 92 | 34 | 40 | 100 | 47 | 100 | 0 | 76 | 69 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 83 | 100 | 24 | 46 | 84 | 66 | 86 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 70 | 70 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 97 | 83 | 100 | 23 | 46 | 84 | 67 | 84 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 83 | 100 | 24 | 44 | 81 | 67 | 82 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 82 | 100 | 24 | 44 | 81 | 67 | 81 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 100 | 90 | 35 | 41 | 100 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 73 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 100 | 90 | 35 | 41 | 100 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 73 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 98 | 81 | 34 | 34 | 100 | 35 | 100 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 69 | 99 | 81 | 35 | 34 | 100 | 34 | 100 | 0 | 67 | 69 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 99 | 79 | 36 | 32 | 100 | 34 | 100 | 0 | 68 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 100 | 78 | 37 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 100 | 0 | 66 | 70 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 93 | 77 | 30 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 100 | 0 | 65 | 69 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 65 | 94 | 76 | 31 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 100 | 0 | 91 | 71 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 63 | 87 | 70 | 24 | 29 | 100 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 90 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 89 | 70 | 19 | 29 | 100 | 45 | 88 | 0 | 90 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 54 | 86 | 12 | 27 | 63 | 42 | 87 | 0 | 85 | 43 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 80 | 53 | 87 | 12 | 27 | 62 | 42 | 87 | 0 | 85 | 42 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 71 | 40 | 78 | 1 | 20 | 56 | 28 | 74 | 0 | 76 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 65 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 20 | 62 | 32 | 62 | 0 | 86 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 66 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 20 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,540,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,630,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,970,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,810,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,550,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,760,000 |
