Gus Perryman
6' 4", 291 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 19 (2034)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | TBY |
10 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.122 |
| 2042 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 9 | 8.6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.126 |
| 2041 | NED |
10 | 0 | 4 | 11.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.033 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 24 | 6.4 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | 12 | 3.3 | 1 | 7 | 8.3 | 58.3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.460 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.6 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1 | 7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.748 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 12 | 21 | 5.8 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0 | 9 | 2.9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.464 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | DET |
10 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| Career | 126 | 33 | 97 | 6.1 | 35 | 12 | 1.2 | 27.0 | 48 | 13 | 10 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 | 2.2 | 3 | 19 | 8.3 | 52.8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29.0 | 2.323 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 4 | 8.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 68 | 57 | 39 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 33 | 36 | 14 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 21 | 69 | 58 | 37 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 20 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 58 | 37 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 20 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 57 | 39 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 23 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 24 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 57 | 39 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 27 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 74 | 42 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 39 | 42 | 32 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 79 | 44 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 56 | 56 | 33 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 79 | 43 | 24 | 26 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 56 | 56 | 38 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 80 | 39 | 24 | 26 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 62 | 58 | 45 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 85 | 39 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 88 | 39 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 89 | 38 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 89 | 38 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 88 | 36 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 79 | 39 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 73 | 33 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 75 | 34 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 74 | 32 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 74 | 32 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 67 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 67 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 34 | 65 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,080,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,350,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2040 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




