Dana Oben
6' 3", 308 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 32 (2034)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 33 | 13.0 | 19 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 | 6.9 | 1 | 10 | 5.9 | 58.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.537 |
| 2042 | MIA |
16 | 5 | 47 | 13.9 | 10 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 12 | 6.3 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.382 |
| 2041 | MIA |
11 | 4 | 28 | 11.7 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 5.4 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.376 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 8 | 43 | 12.9 | 15 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 21 | 8.3 | 1 | 17 | 4.8 | 81.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.535 |
| 2039 | LV |
13 | 9 | 18 | 5.9 | 7 | 6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.527 |
| 2038 | LV |
10 | 3 | 10 | 5.9 | 5 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.271 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 12 | 21 | 5.4 | 7 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.615 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 0 | 11 | 7.1 | 4 | 4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | LV |
14 | 8 | 16 | 7.8 | 9 | 2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 7 | 10 | 4.5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.390 |
| Career | 144 | 66 | 237 | 8.8 | 88 | 33 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 40 | 2 | 10 | 2.7 | 0 | 79 | 3.5 | 4 | 66 | 5.1 | 83.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 41.8 | 4.003 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 9 | 12.8 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 2 | 6 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 21 | 8.4 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 64 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 66 | 50 | 48 | 35 | 34 | 19 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 62 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 64 | 43 | 49 | 15 | 14 | 26 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 62 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 64 | 43 | 49 | 15 | 14 | 30 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 95 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 62 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 39 | 45 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 47 | 37 | 51 | 18 | 13 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 63 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 55 | 43 | 47 | 14 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 60 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 55 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 55 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 56 | 44 | 48 | 14 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 91 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 55 | 44 | 47 | 13 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 55 | 44 | 47 | 14 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 55 | 44 | 47 | 14 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 92 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 55 | 46 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 44 | 37 | 52 | 19 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 79 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 36 | 50 | 18 | 11 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 42 | 34 | 50 | 18 | 15 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 37 | 31 | 47 | 20 | 15 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 37 | 30 | 47 | 16 | 15 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 46 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 34 | 29 | 46 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 82 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,310,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,230,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,330,000 |
| 2043 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2043 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,600,000 |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,570,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | released |

