Roger Webster
5' 9", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 25 (2020)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 83 | 55 | 66.3 | 718 | 4 | 8.65 | 13.05 | 297 | 2 | 2.4 | 18.5 | 52 | 30 | 36.1 | 43 | 51.8 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.400 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 87 | 59 | 67.8 | 704 | 2 | 8.09 | 11.93 | 222 | 3 | 3.4 | 26.1 | 36 | 36 | 41.4 | 48 | 55.2 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 12 | 84 | 49 | 58.3 | 556 | 1 | 6.62 | 11.35 | 229 | 4 | 4.8 | 23.0 | 47 | 24 | 28.6 | 35 | 41.7 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4.8 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 11 | 91 | 58 | 63.7 | 714 | 5 | 7.85 | 12.31 | 351 | 3 | 3.3 | 18.1 | 80 | 33 | 36.3 | 47 | 51.6 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | SFO |
14 | 11 | 68 | 46 | 67.6 | 594 | 3 | 8.74 | 12.91 | 343 | 3 | 4.4 | 20.4 | 75 | 23 | 33.8 | - | - | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | 5.1 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 105 | 65 | 61.9 | 834 | 4 | 7.94 | 12.83 | 413 | 3 | 2.9 | 20.2 | 37 | 40 | 38.1 | - | - | 30 | 13 | 16 | 0 | - | 7.0 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 96 | 60 | 62.5 | 622 | 2 | 6.48 | 10.37 | 263 | 3 | 3.1 | 21.8 | 38 | 28 | 29.2 | - | - | 32 | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 86 | 58 | 67.4 | 529 | 3 | 6.15 | 9.12 | 118 | 5 | 5.8 | 18.6 | 36 | 30 | 34.9 | - | - | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.340 |
| 2022 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 95 | 60 | 63.2 | 549 | 4 | 5.78 | 9.15 | 136 | 4 | 4.2 | 17.0 | 34 | 30 | 31.6 | - | - | 34 | 13 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.310 |
| 2021 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 116 | 73 | 62.9 | 915 | 6 | 7.89 | 12.53 | 441 | 5 | 4.3 | 23.3 | 47 | 40 | 34.5 | - | - | 35 | 10 | 13 | 3 | - | 8.4 | 0.690 |
| 2020 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 80 | 51 | 63.8 | 501 | 5 | 6.26 | 9.82 | 195 | 2 | 2.5 | 17.8 | 30 | 26 | 32.5 | - | - | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.370 |
| Career | 168 | 132 | 991 | 634 | 64.0 | 7,236 | 39 | 7.30 | 11.41 | 3,008 | 37 | 3.7 | 20.2 | 80 | 340 | 34.3 | 173 | 17.5 | 288 | 113 | 110 | 9 | 16 | 63.8 | 4.470 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 13 | 80 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 83 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | SFO |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2022 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2021 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2020 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| Career | 168 | 132 | 13 | 80 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 83 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.0 | 4.470 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 107 | 0 | 8.23 | 11.89 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.4 | 32 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 50 | 2 | 3.85 | 6.25 | 18 | 1 | 7.7 | 14.9 | 19 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 157 | 2 | 6.04 | 9.24 | 71 | 1 | 3.8 | 17.9 | 32 | 10 | 38.5 | 6 | 23.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 49 | 90 | 94 | 73 | 40 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 55 | 63 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 46 | 77 | 93 | 70 | 34 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 51 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 49 | 82 | 80 | 68 | 42 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 34 | 96 | 98 | 62 | 59 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 33 | 96 | 99 | 62 | 60 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 34 | 94 | 98 | 62 | 58 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 33 | 66 | 66 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 33 | 94 | 99 | 62 | 58 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 33 | 93 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 66 | 66 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 33 | 93 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 66 | 66 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 33 | 92 | 100 | 62 | 55 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 33 | 92 | 100 | 62 | 55 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 57 | 81 | 76 | 68 | 36 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 47 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 58 | 81 | 75 | 68 | 36 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 48 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 56 | 82 | 76 | 68 | 36 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 57 | 81 | 75 | 69 | 35 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 48 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 58 | 78 | 72 | 59 | 30 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 48 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 59 | 77 | 71 | 59 | 40 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 56 | 66 | 68 | 54 | 40 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 49 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 43 | 66 | 66 | 55 | 40 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 35 | 63 | 66 | 50 | 32 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 41 | 35 | 63 | 66 | 50 | 32 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 29 | 55 | 58 | 51 | 23 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,020,000 |
| 2022 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,500,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $19,760,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,830,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,300,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,600,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,160,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,710,000 |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from SE |
