Percy Arseneault
6' 5", 311 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 26 | 78 | 33.3 | 17.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 453 | 583 | 11 | 8.7 | 0.810 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 28 | 79 | 35.4 | 17.6 | 5 | 0.8 | 2 | 449 | 638 | 7 | 6.3 | 0.520 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 35 | 96 | 36.5 | 25.9 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 370 | 591 | 8 | 7.9 | 0.770 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 44 | 127 | 34.6 | 26.6 | 4 | 0.7 | 5 | 477 | 594 | 10 | 7.8 | 0.880 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 42 | 117 | 35.9 | 25.5 | 5 | 0.9 | 11 | 458 | 575 | 9 | 9.6 | 0.940 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 33 | 105 | 31.4 | 24.0 | 4 | 0.7 | 4 | 437 | 608 | - | 8.2 | 0.860 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 31 | 82 | 37.8 | 22.4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2 | 366 | 674 | - | 8.1 | 0.890 |
| 2024 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 30 | 86 | 34.9 | 22.7 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 379 | 551 | - | 9.4 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 34 | 68 | 50.0 | 17.8 | 11 | 2.1 | 4 | 382 | 531 | - | 7.3 | 0.790 |
| 2022 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 33 | 88 | 37.5 | 20.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | 425 | 503 | - | 8.3 | 0.770 |
| 2021 | BAL |
11 | 11 | 23 | 73 | 31.5 | 25.0 | 7 | 1.8 | 2 | 292 | 382 | - | 5.2 | 0.480 |
| 2020 | BAL |
13 | 13 | 28 | 68 | 41.2 | 19.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 343 | 424 | - | 8.0 | 0.760 |
| Career | 181 | 181 | 387 | 1,067 | 36.3 | 22.1 | 49 | 0.7 | 45 | 4,831 | 6,654 | 45 | 94.7 | 9.470 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 48 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 71 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 65 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 29.0 | 18.6 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 167 | 242 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 68 | 77 | 90 | 60 | 72 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 79 | 80 | 88 | 60 | 80 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 87 | 86 | 81 | 94 | 72 | 83 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 90 | 82 | 96 | 79 | 84 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 100 | 84 | 100 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 100 | 83 | 100 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 78 | 88 | 75 | 88 | 88 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 77 | 88 | 74 | 88 | 88 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 78 | 88 | 74 | 88 | 88 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 77 | 89 | 72 | 88 | 88 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 100 | 79 | 100 | 83 | 83 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 86 | 100 | 78 | 92 | 88 | 88 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 85 | 75 | 89 | 91 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 85 | 74 | 90 | 91 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 80 | 98 | 69 | 84 | 82 | 82 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 80 | 78 | 69 | 84 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 74 | 74 | 60 | 77 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 65 | 86 | 61 | 91 | 72 | 72 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 52 | 82 | 50 | 85 | 63 | 63 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from RG |
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $30,580,000 |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $50,910,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $14,640,000 |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $11,020,000 |


