Barry Kerry
6' 4", 335 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2034)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 16 | 24 | 79 | 30.4 | 15.5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 509 | 524 | 5 | 10.6 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | IND |
14 | 14 | 23 | 66 | 34.8 | 19.0 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 348 | 500 | 7 | 5.9 | 0.510 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 16 | 37 | 94 | 39.4 | 22.5 | 10 | 1.6 | 7 | 417 | 609 | 8 | 7.2 | 0.719 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 16 | 45 | 98 | 45.9 | 22.2 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 442 | 552 | 6 | 8.9 | 0.689 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 16 | 39 | 82 | 47.6 | 16.5 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | 497 | 553 | 10 | 6.7 | 0.537 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 16 | 27 | 85 | 31.8 | 17.0 | 5 | 0.9 | 7 | 500 | 531 | 12 | 8.4 | 0.909 |
| 2039 | IND |
14 | 14 | 40 | 87 | 46.0 | 22.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 7 | 389 | 466 | 8 | 6.4 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 16 | 44 | 113 | 38.9 | 24.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 7 | 464 | 598 | 7 | 6.5 | 0.579 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 35 | 107 | 32.7 | 26.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 10 | 400 | 648 | 7 | 5.7 | 0.638 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 24 | 85 | 28.2 | 21.3 | 4 | 0.6 | 6 | 400 | 630 | 7 | 6.4 | 0.510 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 26 | 90 | 28.9 | 21.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 1 | 425 | 571 | 5 | 6.6 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 19 | 63 | 30.2 | 15.8 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 398 | 598 | 11 | 5.7 | 0.610 |
| Career | 188 | 188 | 383 | 1,049 | 36.5 | 20.2 | 47 | 0.7 | 65 | 5,189 | 6,780 | 93 | 84.8 | 8.005 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 39 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 14.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 49 | 79 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 29.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 27 | 36 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 58.3 | 20.9 | 2 | 1.8 | 4 | 115 | 110 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 16 | 46 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 25 | 54 | 46.3 | 21.7 | 3 | 0.9 | 9 | 249 | 346 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 97 | 100 | 76 | 74 | 34 | 90 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 100 | 75 | 67 | 40 | 81 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 100 | 75 | 67 | 53 | 81 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 100 | 75 | 67 | 50 | 81 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 100 | 75 | 68 | 66 | 82 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 100 | 85 | 77 | 79 | 88 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 98 | 82 | 80 | 93 | 93 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 98 | 82 | 79 | 93 | 93 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 98 | 88 | 79 | 94 | 94 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 98 | 90 | 81 | 94 | 94 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 98 | 90 | 84 | 94 | 94 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 99 | 89 | 54 | 90 | 90 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 97 | 99 | 89 | 54 | 90 | 90 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 99 | 95 | 91 | 79 | 93 | 93 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 100 | 86 | 73 | 87 | 87 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 81 | 87 | 58 | 87 | 87 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 79 | 88 | 57 | 86 | 86 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 100 | 72 | 70 | 79 | 79 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 100 | 71 | 71 | 79 | 79 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 63 | 81 | 46 | 80 | 80 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 64 | 81 | 46 | 80 | 80 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 90 | 64 | 52 | 73 | 73 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 89 | 64 | 52 | 72 | 72 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 85 | 60 | 40 | 63 | 63 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from RG |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $84,090,000 |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $53,710,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,190,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,690,000 |
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,650,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,020,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,120,000 |

