Brock Cossel
5' 10", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 7 (2020)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 35 | 144 | 4.11 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | 31.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 103 | 464 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 30 | 29.1 | - | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 138 | 586 | 4.25 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 24 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 33 | 23.9 | - | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 189 | 696 | 3.68 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 32 | 16.9 | - | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 181 | 725 | 4.01 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 10 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 37 | 20.4 | - | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | KCY |
12 | 4 | 80 | 303 | 3.79 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 16 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | KCY |
15 | 7 | 170 | 921 | 5.42 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 61 | 36 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 43 | 25.3 | - | 2 | - | 7.4 | 0.870 |
| Career | 108 | 54 | 896 | 3,839 | 4.28 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 93 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 88 | 202 | 22.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 3.360 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 81 | 0 | 7.36 | 11.57 | 60 | 2 | 18.2 | 19.6 | 46 | 1 | 9.1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 79.2 | 226 | 1 | 4.71 | 5.95 | 147 | 1 | 2.1 | 20.4 | 35 | 13 | 27.1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 48 | 30 | 62.5 | 249 | 0 | 5.19 | 8.30 | 156 | 5 | 10.4 | 12.6 | 25 | 14 | 29.2 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 178 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.37 | 69 | 2 | 7.4 | 11.8 | 41 | 7 | 25.9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 31 | 21 | 67.7 | 187 | 1 | 6.03 | 8.90 | 132 | 1 | 3.2 | 16.7 | 29 | 7 | 22.6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | KCY |
12 | 4 | 48 | 31 | 64.6 | 320 | 3 | 6.67 | 10.32 | 220 | 2 | 4.2 | 29.8 | 64 | 18 | 37.5 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | KCY |
15 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 72.9 | 342 | 1 | 5.80 | 7.95 | 236 | 2 | 3.4 | 18.3 | 31 | 18 | 30.5 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.870 |
| Career | 108 | 54 | 272 | 189 | 69.5 | 1,583 | 6 | 5.82 | 8.38 | 1,020 | 15 | 5.5 | 17.3 | 64 | 78 | 28.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 49 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 3.360 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 5 | 139 | 27.8 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | KCY |
12 | 4 | 33 | 314 | 9.5 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | KCY |
15 | 7 | 38 | 495 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| Career | 108 | 54 | 76 | 948 | 12.5 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 2.0 | 3.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 60 | 7.50 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 37.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 25 | 107 | 4.28 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 40 | 190 | 4.75 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | 22.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 22 | 1 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 18 | 0 | 2.57 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15.2 | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 47 | 0 | 3.92 | 5.88 | 31 | 2 | 16.7 | 14.6 | 20 | 2 | 16.7 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 100 | 62 | 75 | 96 | 12 | 25 | 76 | 79 | 56 | 80 | 64 | 80 | 0 | 70 | 92 | 69 | 69 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 88 | 69 | 100 | 71 | 12 | 28 | 100 | 47 | 66 | 76 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 70 | 52 | 58 | 62 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 67 | 100 | 78 | 10 | 27 | 100 | 55 | 46 | 82 | 82 | 100 | 0 | 48 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 50 | 99 | 70 | 4 | 18 | 97 | 57 | 45 | 70 | 66 | 89 | 0 | 44 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 50 | 100 | 69 | 4 | 18 | 99 | 56 | 44 | 70 | 66 | 90 | 0 | 42 | 61 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 45 | 74 | 94 | 6 | 14 | 72 | 77 | 70 | 59 | 55 | 70 | 0 | 62 | 92 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 45 | 74 | 95 | 6 | 14 | 71 | 78 | 70 | 58 | 55 | 69 | 0 | 62 | 93 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 46 | 75 | 94 | 6 | 13 | 71 | 77 | 72 | 60 | 56 | 69 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 46 | 75 | 94 | 6 | 13 | 70 | 77 | 72 | 60 | 55 | 68 | 0 | 63 | 94 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 47 | 75 | 94 | 6 | 14 | 70 | 79 | 73 | 61 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 61 | 95 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 46 | 75 | 94 | 6 | 14 | 69 | 80 | 74 | 61 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 62 | 95 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 53 | 100 | 67 | 4 | 16 | 98 | 56 | 46 | 71 | 69 | 91 | 0 | 40 | 60 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 53 | 100 | 66 | 4 | 16 | 100 | 55 | 45 | 71 | 70 | 92 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 67 | 36 | 69 | 93 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 64 | 4 | 48 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 97 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 67 | 36 | 68 | 94 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 3 | 48 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 98 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 29 | 68 | 71 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 62 | 3 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 98 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 28 | 66 | 73 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 3 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 78 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 15 | 66 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 42 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,890,000 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,590,000 |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,410,000 |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | released |

