Matt Stephenson
6' 0", 288 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 21 (2034)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
College: Michigan State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 11 | 45 | 24.4 | 17.9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | 251 | 519 | 7 | 4.7 | 0.416 |
| 2044 | MIA |
3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.158 |
| 2044 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2043 | NOS |
15 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 61 | 83 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.398 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 34 | 88 | 38.6 | 20.6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1 | 427 | 568 | 11 | 7.3 | 0.568 |
| 2041 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 39 | 93 | 41.9 | 20.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 3 | 464 | 622 | 10 | 8.6 | 0.709 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 41 | 107 | 38.3 | 23.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 6 | 452 | 568 | 8 | 8.0 | 0.854 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 32 | 91 | 35.2 | 20.3 | 11 | 2.0 | 2 | 449 | 546 | 12 | 6.6 | 0.673 |
| 2038 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 38 | 85 | 44.7 | 24.3 | 8 | 1.6 | 4 | 350 | 496 | 10 | 7.6 | 0.690 |
| 2037 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 33 | 76 | 43.4 | 19.5 | 7 | 1.5 | 3 | 389 | 458 | 6 | 7.7 | 0.759 |
| 2036 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 35 | 80 | 43.8 | 22.5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1 | 356 | 532 | 7 | 5.8 | 0.520 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 18 | 66 | 27.3 | 15.0 | 7 | 1.1 | 0 | 440 | 628 | 7 | 7.3 | 0.740 |
| 2034 | KCY |
4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 14.8 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | 54 | 52 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.220 |
| Career | 162 | 139 | 290 | 757 | 38.3 | 20.3 | 69 | 1.3 | 21 | 3,726 | 5,113 | 82 | 71.3 | 6.705 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104 | 158 | 6 | - | - |
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 22.0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 50 | 82 | 3 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 86 | 118 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 19.4 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 12 | 27 | 71 | 38.0 | 21.8 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 326 | 477 | 11 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 8 | 68 | 25 | 28 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 17 | 64 | 30 | 32 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 17 | 64 | 32 | 39 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 16 | 62 | 33 | 42 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 19 | 62 | 36 | 48 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 16 | 69 | 27 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 14 | 71 | 24 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 91 | 14 | 70 | 24 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 14 | 65 | 23 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 94 | 12 | 66 | 22 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 16 | 65 | 30 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 95 | 17 | 64 | 29 | 59 | 59 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 95 | 17 | 64 | 29 | 59 | 59 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 16 | 65 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 18 | 59 | 34 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 14 | 68 | 25 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 86 | 14 | 68 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 6 | 59 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 6 | 59 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 6 | 59 | 28 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 6 | 58 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 6 | 58 | 25 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 6 | 44 | 24 | 28 | 28 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 39 | 6 | 45 | 24 | 29 | 29 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 31 | 6 | 34 | 22 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,080,000 |
| 2038 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,720,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,450,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,200,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







