Jorge Benedict
5' 8", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 25 (2034)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 55.6 | 201 | 0 | 7.44 | 13.40 | 20 | 1 | 3.7 | 30.0 | 32 | 8 | 29.6 | 13 | 48.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.102 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 10 | 72 | 45 | 62.5 | 498 | 0 | 6.92 | 11.07 | 235 | 6 | 8.3 | 24.7 | 70 | 21 | 29.2 | 27 | 37.5 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.319 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 69 | 46 | 66.7 | 568 | 3 | 8.23 | 12.35 | 331 | 4 | 5.8 | 20.8 | 48 | 28 | 40.6 | 37 | 53.6 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.329 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 57 | 34 | 59.6 | 544 | 5 | 9.54 | 16.00 | 185 | 3 | 5.3 | 19.3 | 46 | 23 | 40.4 | 31 | 54.4 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.346 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 105 | 59 | 56.2 | 731 | 6 | 6.96 | 12.39 | 221 | 8 | 7.6 | 19.8 | 45 | 37 | 35.2 | 45 | 42.9 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.442 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 110 | 71 | 64.5 | 1,026 | 9 | 9.33 | 14.45 | 413 | 6 | 5.5 | 23.7 | 49 | 45 | 40.9 | 57 | 51.8 | 28 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.671 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 52 | 37 | 71.2 | 365 | 4 | 7.02 | 9.86 | 110 | 1 | 1.9 | 17.8 | 44 | 17 | 32.7 | 28 | 53.8 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | PIT |
6 | 2 | 51 | 34 | 66.7 | 310 | 3 | 6.08 | 9.12 | 156 | 3 | 5.9 | 28.2 | 34 | 17 | 33.3 | 22 | 43.1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 120 | 67 | 543 | 341 | 62.8 | 4,243 | 30 | 7.81 | 12.44 | 1,671 | 32 | 5.9 | 21.9 | 70 | 196 | 36.1 | 260 | 47.9 | 149 | 56 | 69 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 | 2.589 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 406 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.319 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 40 | 959 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.329 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 447 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.346 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 614 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.442 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.671 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 527 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | PIT |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 120 | 67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 125 | 2,953 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.0 | 2.589 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 45 | 1 | 7.50 | 11.25 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 21 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 45 | 1 | 7.50 | 11.25 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 21 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 59 | 34 | 2 | 39 | 49 | 68 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 77 | 22 | 32 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 1 | 73 | 65 | 2 | 40 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 84 | 31 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 1 | 73 | 65 | 2 | 40 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 84 | 32 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 79 | 76 | 2 | 38 | 54 | 84 | 0 | 42 | 67 | 91 | 30 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 79 | 76 | 2 | 38 | 54 | 85 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 91 | 32 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 76 | 75 | 2 | 38 | 52 | 82 | 0 | 40 | 64 | 91 | 35 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 2 | 37 | 52 | 70 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 98 | 39 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 84 | 74 | 2 | 43 | 79 | 88 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 68 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 86 | 75 | 2 | 39 | 80 | 90 | 0 | 43 | 54 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 84 | 73 | 2 | 39 | 80 | 88 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 65 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 88 | 75 | 2 | 39 | 65 | 91 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 90 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 54 | 52 | 2 | 41 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 45 | 53 | 88 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 54 | 52 | 2 | 41 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 45 | 53 | 88 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 2 | 40 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 45 | 54 | 88 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 61 | 57 | 2 | 37 | 56 | 68 | 0 | 34 | 62 | 99 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 3 | 25 | 74 | 80 | 0 | 43 | 37 | 72 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 66 | 56 | 3 | 25 | 75 | 81 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 3 | 20 | 66 | 71 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 70 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 51 | 54 | 3 | 20 | 67 | 72 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 68 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 65 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 68 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,730,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,450,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


