Craig Margolies
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 9 (2034)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LAC |
9 | 9 | 75 | 38 | 50.7 | 421 | 0 | 5.61 | 11.08 | 141 | 5 | 6.7 | 28.4 | 44 | 20 | 26.7 | 26 | 34.7 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.416 |
| 2042 | CAL |
4 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 82 | 0 | 5.86 | 8.20 | 37 | 1 | 7.1 | 10.5 | 20 | 4 | 28.6 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.067 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 40 | 24 | 60.0 | 265 | 2 | 6.63 | 11.04 | 129 | 3 | 7.5 | 8.2 | 37 | 14 | 35.0 | 17 | 42.5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.149 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 91 | 46 | 50.5 | 585 | 2 | 6.43 | 12.72 | 222 | 8 | 8.8 | 17.7 | 48 | 24 | 26.4 | 36 | 39.6 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.266 |
| 2039 | LAC |
12 | 12 | 110 | 58 | 52.7 | 633 | 6 | 5.75 | 10.91 | 241 | 6 | 5.5 | 28.1 | 36 | 36 | 32.7 | 43 | 39.1 | 35 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.332 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 110 | 51 | 46.4 | 490 | 1 | 4.45 | 9.61 | 138 | 5 | 4.5 | 20.9 | 50 | 23 | 20.9 | 35 | 31.8 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.234 |
| 2037 | LAC |
15 | 13 | 81 | 42 | 51.9 | 444 | 2 | 5.48 | 10.57 | 240 | 3 | 3.7 | 18.9 | 85 | 14 | 17.3 | 21 | 25.9 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.285 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 117 | 54 | 46.2 | 468 | 2 | 4.00 | 8.67 | 87 | 8 | 6.8 | 22.3 | 24 | 25 | 21.4 | 34 | 29.1 | 48 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 72 | 46 | 63.9 | 460 | 1 | 6.39 | 10.00 | 129 | 5 | 6.9 | 14.8 | 34 | 25 | 34.7 | 36 | 50.0 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 86 | 51 | 59.3 | 546 | 0 | 6.35 | 10.71 | 97 | 6 | 7.0 | 22.3 | 39 | 26 | 30.2 | 39 | 45.3 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.430 |
| Career | 136 | 121 | 796 | 420 | 52.8 | 4,394 | 16 | 5.52 | 10.46 | 1,461 | 50 | 6.3 | 19.2 | 85 | 211 | 26.5 | 294 | 36.9 | 262 | 68 | 57 | 2 | 4 | 32.1 | 2.599 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LAC |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 642 | 33.8 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.416 |
| 2042 | CAL |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 103 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.149 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.266 |
| 2039 | LAC |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.332 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.234 |
| 2037 | LAC |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 868 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.285 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 1,017 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 736 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 779 | 24.3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 136 | 121 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 161 | 4,166 | 25.9 | 3 | 1.9 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.599 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 92 | 0 | 5.75 | 9.20 | 27 | 1 | 6.3 | 38.1 | 24 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 92 | 0 | 5.75 | 9.20 | 27 | 1 | 6.3 | 20.8 | 24 | 5 | 31.3 | 8 | 50.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 36 | 44 | 70 | 47 | 51 | 52 | 2 | 81 | 80 | 81 | 27 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 34 | 38 | 56 | 48 | 35 | 52 | 0 | 84 | 38 | 58 | 29 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 34 | 38 | 56 | 48 | 35 | 52 | 0 | 84 | 42 | 58 | 35 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 49 | 31 | 43 | 46 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 47 | 38 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 34 | 37 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 86 | 39 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 33 | 38 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 88 | 38 | 53 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 89 | 31 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 92 | 36 | 56 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 33 | 39 | 43 | 45 | 51 | 41 | 0 | 94 | 35 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 32 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 52 | 41 | 0 | 96 | 35 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 43 | 29 | 58 | 51 | 38 | 54 | 0 | 71 | 48 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 45 | 28 | 60 | 52 | 36 | 55 | 0 | 69 | 50 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 92 | 38 | 42 | 50 | 58 | 66 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 92 | 38 | 42 | 50 | 58 | 66 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 55 | 16 | 64 | 65 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 71 | 52 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 50 | 18 | 60 | 63 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 78 | 47 | 44 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 30 | 10 | 44 | 57 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 40 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 29 | 10 | 43 | 57 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 86 | 40 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 28 | 10 | 43 | 56 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 86 | 41 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 70 | 28 | 10 | 43 | 56 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 87 | 40 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 68 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 53 | 33 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 40 | 54 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,780,000 |
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,240,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2042 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


