Evan Marquez
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 8 (2034)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 92 | 54 | 58.7 | 679 | 8 | 7.38 | 12.57 | 271 | 4 | 4.3 | 28.8 | 53 | 26 | 28.3 | 38 | 41.3 | 25 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.470 |
| 2040 | HOU |
9 | 4 | 37 | 21 | 56.8 | 312 | 2 | 8.43 | 14.86 | 144 | 3 | 8.1 | 18.0 | 43 | 11 | 29.7 | 15 | 40.5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.152 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 490 | 2 | 6.62 | 10.65 | 258 | 7 | 9.5 | 20.5 | 40 | 17 | 23.0 | 29 | 39.2 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.272 |
| 2038 | HOU |
11 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 50.0 | 264 | 2 | 4.89 | 9.78 | 98 | 4 | 7.4 | 23.4 | 49 | 11 | 20.4 | 18 | 33.3 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.165 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 80 | 40 | 50.0 | 646 | 1 | 8.08 | 16.15 | 273 | 7 | 8.8 | 12.9 | 47 | 27 | 33.8 | 32 | 40.0 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.372 |
| 2036 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 72 | 0 | 9.00 | 14.40 | 54 | 2 | 25.0 | 29.6 | 33 | 3 | 37.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 72 | 43 | 345 | 193 | 55.9 | 2,463 | 15 | 7.14 | 12.76 | 1,098 | 27 | 7.8 | 19.5 | 53 | 95 | 27.5 | 137 | 39.7 | 106 | 32 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 19.9 | 1.451 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2040 | HOU |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.152 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.272 |
| 2038 | HOU |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.165 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.372 |
| 2036 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 72 | 43 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 1.451 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 71 | 0 | 5.46 | 14.20 | 27 | 3 | 23.1 | 19.7 | 28 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 71 | 0 | 5.46 | 14.20 | 27 | 3 | 23.1 | 19.7 | 28 | 4 | 30.8 | 4 | 30.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 24 | 62 | 34 | 49 | 31 | 38 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 77 | 23 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 21 | 22 | 66 | 27 | 60 | 30 | 58 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 27 | 23 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 22 | 66 | 27 | 60 | 30 | 58 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 27 | 23 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 25 | 71 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 58 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 28 | 28 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 71 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 58 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 28 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 56 | 50 | 53 | 36 | 38 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 55 | 32 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 51 | 64 | 44 | 34 | 33 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 76 | 31 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 76 | 26 | 74 | 36 | 74 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 38 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 83 | 35 | 56 | 36 | 45 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 60 | 26 | 55 | 36 | 43 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 57 | 25 | 55 | 36 | 43 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 88 | 36 | 56 | 36 | 45 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 88 | 36 | 56 | 36 | 45 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 88 | 37 | 58 | 35 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 31 | 80 | 34 | 44 | 32 | 32 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 63 | 28 | 72 | 32 | 43 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2038 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $19,410,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $20,140,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,800,000 |


