Colby de Leon
5' 8", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 17 (2034)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 204 | 2 | 7.03 | 12.75 | 75 | 2 | 6.9 | 23.0 | 30 | 10 | 34.5 | 13 | 44.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.124 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 8 | 69 | 43 | 62.3 | 420 | 2 | 6.09 | 9.77 | 215 | 1 | 1.4 | 25.9 | 34 | 23 | 33.3 | 31 | 44.9 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.216 |
| 2040 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 122 | 59 | 48.4 | 712 | 8 | 5.84 | 12.07 | 295 | 11 | 9.0 | 20.3 | 46 | 32 | 26.2 | 45 | 36.9 | 32 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.364 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 77 | 46 | 59.7 | 515 | 2 | 6.69 | 11.20 | 186 | 5 | 6.5 | 13.3 | 30 | 27 | 35.1 | 37 | 48.1 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.291 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 80 | 36 | 45.0 | 385 | 4 | 4.81 | 10.69 | 95 | 6 | 7.5 | 30.1 | 40 | 17 | 21.3 | 22 | 27.5 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.209 |
| 2037 | PHI |
12 | 9 | 65 | 45 | 69.2 | 580 | 7 | 8.92 | 12.89 | 267 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 75 | 31 | 47.7 | 36 | 55.4 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.365 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 202 | 0 | 7.21 | 12.63 | 26 | 2 | 7.1 | 19.3 | 44 | 9 | 32.1 | 13 | 46.4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PHI |
14 | 9 | 48 | 30 | 62.5 | 329 | 5 | 6.85 | 10.97 | 139 | 5 | 10.4 | 15.9 | 50 | 15 | 31.3 | 18 | 37.5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 28 | 0 | 4.00 | 9.33 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 15 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| Career | 139 | 71 | 525 | 294 | 56.0 | 3,375 | 30 | 6.43 | 11.48 | 1,298 | 33 | 6.3 | 20.2 | 75 | 165 | 31.4 | 218 | 41.5 | 149 | 52 | 53 | 4 | 12 | 25.4 | 1.880 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.124 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.216 |
| 2040 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.364 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.291 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.209 |
| 2037 | PHI |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.365 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PHI |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 139 | 71 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 1.880 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 24 | 56 | 21 | 29 | 89 | 50 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 30 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 16 | 52 | 50 | 20 | 90 | 44 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 33 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 52 | 50 | 20 | 90 | 44 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 35 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 69 | 24 | 40 | 76 | 74 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 38 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 73 | 24 | 40 | 76 | 77 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 42 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 80 | 58 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 14 | 64 | 32 | 25 | 82 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 15 | 63 | 33 | 24 | 81 | 69 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 63 | 34 | 23 | 81 | 69 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 62 | 32 | 23 | 80 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 62 | 32 | 21 | 74 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 60 | 32 | 20 | 73 | 68 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 60 | 32 | 20 | 73 | 68 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 60 | 22 | 34 | 75 | 66 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 74 | 24 | 32 | 70 | 77 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 16 | 48 | 27 | 24 | 79 | 52 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 15 | 46 | 27 | 23 | 79 | 50 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 52 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 72 | 23 | 31 | 69 | 78 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 23 | 72 | 23 | 31 | 69 | 79 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 6 | 40 | 18 | 23 | 70 | 43 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 32 | 32 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 7 | 40 | 18 | 23 | 69 | 44 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 32 | 32 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 60 | 30 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,530,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | released |




