Jalen Soltis
5' 10", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 3 (2034)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
College: Wyoming
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 64 | 33 | 51.6 | 325 | 0 | 5.08 | 9.85 | 120 | 4 | 6.3 | 27.0 | 36 | 16 | 25.0 | 23 | 35.9 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.153 |
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.009 |
| 2043 | CAR |
15 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 242 | 4 | 11.52 | 18.62 | 112 | 1 | 4.8 | 15.2 | 56 | 10 | 47.6 | 11 | 52.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.164 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 9 | 48 | 27 | 56.3 | 434 | 0 | 9.04 | 16.07 | 244 | 2 | 4.2 | 12.2 | 41 | 19 | 39.6 | 22 | 45.8 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.271 |
| 2041 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 362 | 4 | 8.62 | 12.07 | 141 | 3 | 7.1 | 13.6 | 35 | 16 | 38.1 | 21 | 50.0 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.227 |
| 2040 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 43 | 23 | 53.5 | 262 | 3 | 6.09 | 11.39 | 147 | 3 | 7.0 | 12.5 | 64 | 11 | 25.6 | 16 | 37.2 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.144 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 78 | 53 | 67.9 | 674 | 2 | 8.64 | 12.72 | 288 | 2 | 2.6 | 22.6 | 47 | 27 | 34.6 | 36 | 46.2 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.396 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 106 | 61 | 57.5 | 799 | 4 | 7.54 | 13.10 | 362 | 1 | 0.9 | 21.5 | 42 | 38 | 35.8 | 47 | 44.3 | 35 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.429 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 92 | 56 | 60.9 | 833 | 2 | 9.05 | 14.88 | 278 | 5 | 5.4 | 22.2 | 37 | 38 | 41.3 | 47 | 51.1 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.732 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 65 | 42 | 64.6 | 391 | 2 | 6.02 | 9.31 | 123 | 5 | 7.7 | 17.9 | 31 | 19 | 29.2 | 25 | 38.5 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 100 | 56 | 56.0 | 842 | 4 | 8.42 | 15.04 | 355 | 4 | 4.0 | 24.6 | 44 | 41 | 41.0 | 47 | 47.0 | 36 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.450 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 79 | 48 | 60.8 | 491 | 3 | 6.22 | 10.23 | 144 | 5 | 6.3 | 28.6 | 36 | 30 | 38.0 | 38 | 48.1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.380 |
| Career | 191 | 108 | 740 | 443 | 59.9 | 5,667 | 28 | 7.66 | 12.79 | 2,317 | 35 | 4.7 | 19.8 | 64 | 266 | 35.9 | 334 | 45.1 | 243 | 92 | 96 | 7 | 23 | 48.4 | 3.565 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.153 |
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2043 | CAR |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.164 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.271 |
| 2041 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.227 |
| 2040 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.144 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.396 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.429 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.732 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| Career | 191 | 108 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 3.565 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 46 | 0 | 9.20 | 11.50 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 30 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 14 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 8 | 1 | 14.3 | 25.9 | 8 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 30 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 22 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 63 | 0 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 49 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 153 | 0 | 7.65 | 13.91 | 34 | 3 | 15.0 | 33.9 | 31 | 7 | 63.6 | 10 | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 6 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 317 | 0 | 7.20 | 11.32 | 92 | 5 | 11.4 | 23.7 | 49 | 14 | 31.8 | 21 | 47.7 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 64 | 58 | 54 | 84 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 31 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 58 | 65 | 55 | 85 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 35 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 58 | 65 | 55 | 85 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 39 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 77 | 49 | 72 | 91 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 51 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 80 | 57 | 74 | 91 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 81 | 57 | 71 | 90 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 88 | 60 | 60 | 94 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 59 | 46 | 60 | 82 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 58 | 46 | 60 | 82 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 86 | 58 | 58 | 93 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 90 | 59 | 58 | 85 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 55 | 44 | 58 | 86 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 55 | 44 | 58 | 86 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 54 | 43 | 57 | 86 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 62 | 46 | 47 | 82 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 80 | 54 | 68 | 91 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 82 | 54 | 69 | 92 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 57 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 81 | 54 | 69 | 90 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 82 | 54 | 71 | 90 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 62 | 52 | 72 | 84 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 45 | 62 | 52 | 71 | 84 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 83 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 51 | 83 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 43 | 34 | 49 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 43 | 42 | 34 | 48 | 67 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 44 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,820,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $30,880,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $26,670,000 |
| 2040 | California Chargers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2042 | California Chargers | released |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $10,300,000 |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,260,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $10,070,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




