Erick Kovel
5' 11", 180 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 24 (2034)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Oregon
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 27 | 1 | 2.70 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.080 |
| 2044 | LAC |
14 | 9 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 240 | 1 | 8.28 | 12.00 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 36 | 12 | 41.4 | 15 | 51.7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.122 |
| 2043 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 68 | 50 | 73.5 | 461 | 2 | 6.78 | 9.22 | 161 | 4 | 5.9 | 21.0 | 37 | 23 | 33.8 | 36 | 52.9 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.300 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 79 | 58 | 73.4 | 509 | 6 | 6.44 | 8.78 | 191 | 2 | 2.5 | 23.3 | 31 | 23 | 29.1 | 35 | 44.3 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.319 |
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 4 | 82 | 51 | 62.2 | 516 | 4 | 6.29 | 10.12 | 157 | 8 | 9.8 | 27.5 | 45 | 26 | 31.7 | 36 | 43.9 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.276 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 58.2 | 257 | 1 | 4.67 | 8.03 | 49 | 8 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 24 | 10 | 18.2 | 21 | 38.2 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.139 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 139 | 1 | 8.18 | 13.90 | 10 | 3 | 17.6 | 17.9 | 43 | 4 | 23.5 | 7 | 41.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.089 |
| 2038 | PIT |
15 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 244 | 2 | 7.63 | 10.61 | 76 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.4 | 34 | 12 | 37.5 | 17 | 53.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.144 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 157 | 1 | 7.14 | 9.81 | 42 | 1 | 4.5 | 27.2 | 30 | 7 | 31.8 | 12 | 54.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.102 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 58 | 32 | 55.2 | 409 | 2 | 7.05 | 12.78 | 228 | 5 | 8.6 | 17.5 | 51 | 17 | 29.3 | 22 | 37.9 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 187 | 3 | 7.79 | 14.38 | 42 | 2 | 8.3 | 15.9 | 43 | 9 | 37.5 | 9 | 37.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 162 | 52 | 476 | 310 | 65.1 | 3,146 | 24 | 6.61 | 10.15 | 1,024 | 33 | 6.9 | 18.9 | 51 | 144 | 30.3 | 213 | 44.7 | 129 | 51 | 44 | 1 | 16 | 25.2 | 1.851 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 639 | 23.7 | 1 | 3.7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2044 | LAC |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.122 |
| 2043 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.319 |
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.276 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.139 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2038 | PIT |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.144 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 162 | 52 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 639 | 23.7 | 1 | 3.7 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.851 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 86 | 0 | 9.56 | 17.20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 44 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 118 | 2 | 6.21 | 14.75 | 17 | 4 | 21.1 | 20.7 | 33 | 6 | 75.0 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 46.4 | 204 | 2 | 7.29 | 15.69 | 18 | 4 | 14.3 | 20.6 | 44 | 10 | 35.7 | 13 | 46.4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 41 | 71 | 58 | 38 | 55 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 32 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 38 | 48 | 39 | 42 | 34 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 38 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 38 | 48 | 39 | 42 | 34 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 51 | 64 | 68 | 40 | 18 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 51 | 64 | 68 | 40 | 19 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 42 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 51 | 64 | 69 | 39 | 20 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 46 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 50 | 67 | 55 | 38 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 52 | 70 | 56 | 39 | 18 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 52 | 70 | 56 | 39 | 17 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 54 | 71 | 56 | 40 | 18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 57 | 73 | 56 | 43 | 17 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 34 | 53 | 55 | 43 | 28 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 34 | 53 | 55 | 43 | 28 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 56 | 75 | 52 | 45 | 17 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 50 | 70 | 62 | 42 | 20 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 38 | 60 | 40 | 47 | 24 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 38 | 60 | 38 | 48 | 24 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 52 | 71 | 61 | 42 | 19 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 52 | 71 | 62 | 42 | 18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 38 | 60 | 38 | 46 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 71 | 38 | 60 | 38 | 45 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 38 | 36 | 58 | 58 | 29 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 38 | 35 | 58 | 58 | 28 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 32 | 50 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 36 | 30 | 49 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 19 | 48 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $9,970,000 |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,360,000 |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,790,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SE |
| 2043 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,000,000 |
| 2045 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2045 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




