Les Rios
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 18 (2034)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
14 | 6 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 433 | 1 | 8.66 | 13.12 | 114 | 2 | 4.0 | 26.6 | 47 | 22 | 44.0 | 26 | 52.0 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.269 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 81 | 0 | 10.13 | 27.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.069 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 2 | 46 | 19 | 41.3 | 284 | 0 | 6.17 | 14.95 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 44 | 10 | 21.7 | 15 | 32.6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | DET |
15 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 98 | 1 | 8.17 | 24.50 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 39 | 4 | 33.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 16.7 | 36 | 0 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 23 | 3 | 25.0 | 29.3 | 29 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| Career | 76 | 8 | 128 | 61 | 47.7 | 932 | 2 | 7.28 | 15.28 | 251 | 5 | 3.9 | 24.4 | 47 | 40 | 31.3 | 49 | 38.3 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 8.4 | 0.568 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.269 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.069 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | DET |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.568 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 50 | 0 | 12.50 | 16.67 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 26.7 | 20 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 50 | 0 | 12.50 | 16.67 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 26.7 | 20 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 54 | 54 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 26 | 37 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 61 | 85 | 40 | 31 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 37 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 64 | 85 | 42 | 31 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 41 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 68 | 84 | 46 | 30 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 46 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 70 | 84 | 46 | 30 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 72 | 81 | 47 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 62 | 88 | 51 | 29 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 59 | 61 | 29 | 26 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 59 | 60 | 29 | 26 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 46 | 73 | 23 | 12 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 46 | 75 | 24 | 12 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 45 | 73 | 23 | 12 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,310,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

