Rico Reichardt
6' 6", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 23 (2034)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.009 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 8 | 37 | 20 | 54.1 | 260 | 1 | 7.03 | 13.00 | 80 | 4 | 10.8 | 14.9 | 40 | 11 | 29.7 | 15 | 40.5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.251 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 48 | 29 | 60.4 | 444 | 2 | 9.25 | 15.31 | 164 | 2 | 4.2 | 14.6 | 57 | 19 | 39.6 | 23 | 47.9 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.368 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 144 | 2 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 55 | 1 | 6.3 | 23.5 | 33 | 8 | 50.0 | 8 | 50.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.099 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 139 | 1 | 5.56 | 8.18 | 32 | 1 | 4.0 | 17.1 | 29 | 6 | 24.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.175 |
| 2035 | BAL |
8 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 55 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 18 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | BAL |
7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 82 | 19 | 138 | 80 | 58.0 | 1,048 | 6 | 7.59 | 13.10 | 348 | 8 | 5.8 | 16.3 | 57 | 45 | 32.6 | 61 | 44.2 | 44 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 0.962 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 213 | 248 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.251 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 173 | 328 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.368 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.099 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 166 | 146 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.175 |
| 2035 | BAL |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | BAL |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 82 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 603 | 849 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.962 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 46 | 0 | 11.50 | 15.33 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 33 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 71 | 0 | 10.14 | 11.83 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 33 | 1 | 14.3 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 58 | 64 | 61 | 56 | 83 | 42 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 45 | 52 | 40 | 21 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 21 | 37 | 64 | 64 | 56 | 84 | 40 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 38 | 27 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 37 | 64 | 64 | 56 | 84 | 40 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 38 | 27 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 35 | 62 | 64 | 53 | 85 | 40 | 78 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 35 | 62 | 64 | 54 | 86 | 40 | 79 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 51 | 36 | 35 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 32 | 61 | 64 | 50 | 90 | 40 | 78 | 31 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 36 | 38 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 44 | 65 | 63 | 88 | 35 | 85 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 61 | 32 | 39 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 34 | 59 | 61 | 88 | 26 | 81 | 28 | 0 | 15 | 56 | 33 | 35 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 19 | 37 | 59 | 36 | 84 | 28 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 37 | 52 | 36 | 84 | 34 | 50 | 32 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 46 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 37 | 52 | 36 | 84 | 36 | 48 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 46 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 36 | 83 | 25 | 78 | 31 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 36 | 83 | 25 | 78 | 31 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 38 | 57 | 37 | 82 | 26 | 78 | 32 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 30 | 56 | 41 | 100 | 28 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 14 | 40 | 37 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 30 | 54 | 30 | 100 | 18 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 41 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 28 | 54 | 31 | 100 | 18 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 3 | 21 | 46 | 12 | 88 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,550,000 |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |


