Wesley Hanson
6' 1", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 21 (2034)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 77 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.63 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 33 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 45.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.127 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 78 | 48 | 61.5 | 460 | 0 | 5.90 | 9.58 | 139 | 10 | 12.8 | 15.9 | 38 | 24 | 30.8 | 32 | 41.0 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.474 |
| 2040 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 67 | 42 | 62.7 | 582 | 3 | 8.69 | 13.86 | 244 | 5 | 7.5 | 16.1 | 45 | 23 | 34.3 | 29 | 43.3 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.447 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 87 | 53 | 60.9 | 514 | 5 | 5.91 | 9.70 | 166 | 2 | 2.3 | 15.9 | 54 | 26 | 29.9 | 34 | 39.1 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.456 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 252 | 0 | 7.20 | 11.45 | 90 | 1 | 2.9 | 14.2 | 27 | 15 | 42.9 | 17 | 48.6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.253 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 16 | 79 | 37 | 46.8 | 442 | 3 | 5.59 | 11.95 | 159 | 4 | 5.1 | 14.7 | 39 | 24 | 30.4 | 28 | 35.4 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.316 |
| 2036 | IND |
14 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 64 | 1 | 5.82 | 9.14 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 9.2 | 13 | 5 | 45.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 2 | 41 | 21 | 51.2 | 197 | 0 | 4.80 | 9.38 | 66 | 1 | 2.4 | 21.4 | 33 | 9 | 22.0 | 16 | 39.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 24 | 0 | 24.00 | 24.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 24 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| Career | 139 | 71 | 410 | 239 | 58.3 | 2,612 | 12 | 6.37 | 10.93 | 921 | 24 | 5.9 | 15.5 | 54 | 130 | 31.7 | 168 | 41.0 | 131 | 44 | 33 | 0 | 23 | 21.7 | 2.353 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 77 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.127 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 276 | 491 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.474 |
| 2040 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 288 | 417 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.447 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 371 | 547 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.456 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 217 | 246 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.253 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 403 | 539 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.316 |
| 2036 | IND |
14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 170 | 120 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 105 | 192 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 139 | 71 | 12 | 45 | 26.7 | 2.3 | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 1,938 | 2,645 | 23 | 5.8 | 2.353 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 38 | 0 | 7.60 | 12.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 59 | 0 | 7.38 | 11.80 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 16.3 | 18 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 34 | 0 | 4.25 | 6.80 | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 30.8 | 13 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 131 | 0 | 6.24 | 10.08 | 7 | 3 | 14.3 | 18.8 | 27 | 8 | 38.1 | 11 | 52.4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 112 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 69 | 84 | 74 | 68 | 3 | 35 | 47 | 78 | 74 | 53 | 3 | 26 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 28 | 86 | 66 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 51 | 68 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 29 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 28 | 86 | 66 | 28 | 0 | 27 | 51 | 76 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 54 | 94 | 82 | 51 | 0 | 54 | 56 | 81 | 67 | 72 | 0 | 39 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 54 | 94 | 82 | 52 | 0 | 55 | 56 | 81 | 67 | 72 | 0 | 45 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 69 | 31 | 94 | 72 | 38 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 69 | 67 | 65 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 29 | 96 | 66 | 32 | 0 | 40 | 56 | 62 | 72 | 72 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 43 | 83 | 99 | 32 | 0 | 29 | 50 | 98 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 90 | 44 | 90 | 78 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 50 | 99 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 30 | 89 | 79 | 32 | 0 | 40 | 57 | 60 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 36 | 89 | 79 | 32 | 0 | 41 | 58 | 77 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 92 | 36 | 91 | 79 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 50 | 75 | 60 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 92 | 36 | 91 | 79 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 50 | 75 | 60 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 90 | 36 | 90 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 52 | 75 | 61 | 55 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 83 | 42 | 85 | 96 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 54 | 89 | 51 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 27 | 78 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 32 | 50 | 55 | 51 | 66 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 26 | 79 | 64 | 29 | 0 | 32 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 22 | 72 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 48 | 47 | 50 | 56 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 22 | 72 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 48 | 46 | 51 | 56 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 13 | 67 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 42 | 49 | 55 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,470,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,130,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,650,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | released |



