Curtis Belt
6' 6", 275 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 7 (2034)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 6 | 45 | 29 | 64.4 | 285 | 0 | 6.33 | 9.83 | 126 | 3 | 6.7 | 20.7 | 32 | 14 | 31.1 | 19 | 42.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.179 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 8 | 53 | 24 | 45.3 | 262 | 0 | 4.94 | 10.92 | 109 | 8 | 15.1 | 18.0 | 36 | 13 | 24.5 | 16 | 30.2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.282 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 14 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.028 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 110 | 2 | 4.78 | 13.75 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 30 | 7 | 30.4 | 7 | 30.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.109 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 46 | 21 | 45.7 | 231 | 0 | 5.02 | 11.00 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 46 | 9 | 19.6 | 15 | 32.6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.229 |
| 2038 | MIN |
7 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 84 | 0 | 7.64 | 8.40 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 12 | 4 | 36.4 | 8 | 72.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | CAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | JAC |
13 | 5 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 231 | 2 | 7.45 | 12.83 | 112 | 2 | 6.5 | 16.4 | 37 | 10 | 32.3 | 15 | 48.4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.177 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 56 | 34 | 60.7 | 492 | 3 | 8.79 | 14.47 | 191 | 1 | 1.8 | 14.3 | 31 | 24 | 42.9 | 27 | 48.2 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 56 | 33 | 58.9 | 385 | 1 | 6.88 | 11.67 | 189 | 1 | 1.8 | 17.2 | 37 | 20 | 35.7 | 25 | 44.6 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 34 | 22 | 64.7 | 235 | 2 | 6.91 | 10.68 | 112 | 4 | 11.8 | 16.0 | 27 | 15 | 44.1 | 18 | 52.9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.310 |
| Career | 154 | 61 | 357 | 201 | 56.3 | 2,332 | 10 | 6.53 | 11.60 | 973 | 19 | 5.3 | 15.8 | 46 | 117 | 32.8 | 151 | 42.3 | 101 | 41 | 33 | 1 | 38 | 19.0 | 2.186 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112 | 217 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.179 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 295 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.282 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.028 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 214 | 258 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.109 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 201 | 233 | 8 | 0.7 | 0.229 |
| 2038 | MIN |
7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 95 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | CAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | JAC |
13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 189 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.177 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 186 | 391 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 326 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 123 | 213 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.310 |
| Career | 154 | 61 | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,331 | 2,258 | 38 | 5.4 | 2.186 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 70 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 31 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 70 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 31 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 62 | 73 | 57 | 74 | 12 | 50 | 48 | 42 | 45 | 21 | 51 | 30 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 22 | 67 | 69 | 64 | 100 | 5 | 41 | 50 | 38 | 21 | 46 | 43 | 32 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 67 | 69 | 64 | 100 | 5 | 41 | 50 | 38 | 21 | 46 | 43 | 33 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 66 | 70 | 63 | 100 | 5 | 40 | 50 | 37 | 24 | 45 | 43 | 35 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 56 | 70 | 55 | 92 | 6 | 22 | 50 | 21 | 28 | 20 | 36 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 46 | 76 | 69 | 100 | 5 | 29 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 30 | 27 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 43 | 77 | 74 | 100 | 5 | 24 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 44 | 78 | 72 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 45 | 29 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 44 | 79 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 42 | 78 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 46 | 32 | 24 | 25 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 41 | 79 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 50 | 33 | 24 | 25 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 41 | 81 | 59 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 33 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 24 | 41 | 81 | 59 | 100 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 33 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 42 | 81 | 58 | 100 | 5 | 24 | 50 | 32 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 46 | 79 | 68 | 100 | 5 | 30 | 48 | 29 | 18 | 34 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 47 | 80 | 67 | 100 | 5 | 28 | 48 | 28 | 19 | 33 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 26 | 46 | 80 | 68 | 100 | 5 | 29 | 47 | 29 | 19 | 34 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 46 | 79 | 68 | 100 | 5 | 31 | 46 | 30 | 20 | 32 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 46 | 79 | 69 | 100 | 5 | 31 | 46 | 31 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 41 | 72 | 58 | 100 | 5 | 30 | 46 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 29 | 41 | 72 | 58 | 100 | 5 | 30 | 46 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 41 | 66 | 56 | 100 | 5 | 25 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 25 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | placed on injured reserve |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | released |







