Marco Oliver
6' 5", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 25 (2034)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LV |
4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 14.8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 137 | 2 | 4.28 | 6.23 | 46 | 1 | 3.1 | 14.7 | 18 | 11 | 34.4 | 13 | 40.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.119 |
| 2041 | LV |
15 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 194 | 2 | 7.46 | 10.21 | 84 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 30 | 9 | 34.6 | 11 | 42.3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.189 |
| 2040 | TEN |
11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 38 | 2 | 3.17 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 18 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 41.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.029 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 53 | 38 | 71.7 | 392 | 1 | 7.40 | 10.32 | 134 | 1 | 1.9 | 16.5 | 31 | 17 | 32.1 | 24 | 45.3 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.260 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 40 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.71 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.032 |
| 2036 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 144 | 2 | 7.20 | 11.08 | 43 | 2 | 10.0 | 18.9 | 26 | 10 | 50.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 34 | 0 | 6.80 | 34.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 34 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| Career | 127 | 21 | 161 | 107 | 66.5 | 987 | 9 | 6.13 | 9.22 | 342 | 6 | 3.7 | 15.6 | 34 | 54 | 33.5 | 71 | 44.1 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 0.838 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LV |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 127 | 217 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.119 |
| 2041 | LV |
15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 165 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.189 |
| 2040 | TEN |
11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.005 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.029 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 200 | 322 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.260 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 106 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.032 |
| 2036 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 106 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 127 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 585 | 1,034 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.838 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -3 | 0 | -1.50 | -3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 35 | 0 | 17.50 | 17.50 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 28 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.67 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 2 | 81 | 24 | 36 | 63 | 67 | 90 | 30 | 56 | 80 | 66 | 31 | 22 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 72 | 27 | 21 | 17 | 51 | 43 | 29 | 44 | 60 | 48 | 22 | 22 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 72 | 27 | 21 | 17 | 51 | 44 | 29 | 46 | 60 | 48 | 22 | 24 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 33 | 36 | 68 | 74 | 25 | 56 | 78 | 66 | 35 | 28 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 33 | 37 | 68 | 74 | 25 | 57 | 78 | 66 | 36 | 31 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 74 | 46 | 34 | 18 | 58 | 56 | 29 | 48 | 56 | 58 | 25 | 38 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 80 | 47 | 34 | 22 | 56 | 74 | 29 | 52 | 42 | 49 | 27 | 37 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 45 | 42 | 78 | 75 | 10 | 57 | 76 | 69 | 47 | 36 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 61 | 33 | 26 | 15 | 52 | 80 | 10 | 29 | 69 | 65 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 26 | 17 | 70 | 53 | 13 | 46 | 72 | 38 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 52 | 31 | 26 | 17 | 71 | 50 | 13 | 36 | 72 | 52 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 26 | 17 | 50 | 80 | 10 | 36 | 70 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 26 | 17 | 50 | 80 | 10 | 36 | 70 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 27 | 18 | 51 | 79 | 9 | 36 | 68 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 60 | 31 | 22 | 22 | 57 | 74 | 10 | 30 | 78 | 60 | 19 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 31 | 13 | 68 | 56 | 9 | 41 | 56 | 44 | 28 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 44 | 35 | 31 | 12 | 68 | 55 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 43 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 13 | 66 | 54 | 9 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 13 | 67 | 54 | 9 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 61 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 54 | 66 | 4 | 27 | 72 | 58 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 61 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 54 | 65 | 4 | 27 | 72 | 58 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 59 | 4 | 23 | 66 | 36 | 18 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,990,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,380,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | released |


