Lucas Vaughn
6' 2", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2034)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 109 | 60 | 55.0 | 557 | 1 | 5.11 | 9.28 | 208 | 6 | 5.5 | 22.4 | 51 | 27 | 24.8 | 34 | 31.2 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | 0.423 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 79 | 37 | 46.8 | 454 | 2 | 5.75 | 12.27 | 178 | 9 | 11.4 | 13.1 | 84 | 18 | 22.8 | 26 | 32.9 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.408 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 75 | 44 | 58.7 | 559 | 7 | 7.45 | 12.70 | 171 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 40 | 26 | 34.7 | 28 | 37.3 | 26 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 4.6 | 0.567 |
| 2040 | IND |
14 | 9 | 59 | 40 | 67.8 | 512 | 0 | 8.68 | 12.80 | 279 | 1 | 1.7 | 18.4 | 50 | 23 | 39.0 | 25 | 42.4 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | 0.443 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 259 | 2 | 9.96 | 13.63 | 190 | 1 | 3.8 | 12.3 | 36 | 11 | 42.3 | 13 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.239 |
| 2038 | IND |
2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 72 | 0 | 8.00 | 14.40 | 47 | 1 | 11.1 | 22.0 | 26 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.091 |
| 2037 | PHI |
13 | 10 | 48 | 33 | 68.8 | 462 | 2 | 9.63 | 14.00 | 202 | 3 | 6.3 | 13.5 | 41 | 28 | 58.3 | 31 | 64.6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.334 |
| 2036 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | PHI |
12 | 8 | 50 | 32 | 64.0 | 388 | 5 | 7.76 | 12.13 | 176 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 34 | 22 | 44.0 | 25 | 50.0 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | PHI |
13 | 12 | 73 | 42 | 57.5 | 443 | 2 | 6.07 | 10.55 | 141 | 7 | 9.6 | 17.8 | 32 | 25 | 34.2 | 30 | 41.1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.470 |
| Career | 119 | 87 | 533 | 315 | 59.1 | 3,731 | 21 | 7.00 | 11.84 | 1,597 | 32 | 6.0 | 16.2 | 84 | 183 | 34.3 | 218 | 40.9 | 158 | 48 | 61 | 2 | 44 | 30.4 | 3.355 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 371 | 487 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.423 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 379 | 602 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.408 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 342 | 554 | 12 | 1.0 | 0.567 |
| 2040 | IND |
14 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 306 | 320 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.443 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 194 | 211 | 7 | 0.5 | 0.239 |
| 2038 | IND |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.091 |
| 2037 | PHI |
13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 230 | 355 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.334 |
| 2036 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | PHI |
12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 196 | 275 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | PHI |
13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 299 | 409 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.470 |
| Career | 119 | 87 | 15 | 50 | 30.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,343 | 3,284 | 44 | 7.5 | 3.355 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 85 | 0 | 7.08 | 21.25 | 35 | 1 | 8.3 | 28.6 | 56 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 56 | 0 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 31 | 1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 25 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 52.4 | 150 | 0 | 7.14 | 13.64 | 74 | 2 | 9.5 | 19.8 | 56 | 5 | 23.8 | 8 | 38.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 35 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 29 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 88 | 106 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 39 | 81 | 62 | 78 | 44 | 35 | 39 | 63 | 34 | 44 | 41 | 45 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 43 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 70 | 54 | 40 | 60 | 44 | 64 | 46 | 47 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 56 | 76 | 66 | 83 | 57 | 50 | 40 | 51 | 42 | 61 | 36 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 54 | 76 | 68 | 84 | 57 | 50 | 39 | 50 | 42 | 60 | 36 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 54 | 76 | 68 | 84 | 57 | 50 | 39 | 50 | 42 | 60 | 36 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 49 | 83 | 84 | 62 | 66 | 42 | 44 | 60 | 36 | 50 | 48 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 47 | 86 | 89 | 55 | 70 | 40 | 46 | 63 | 34 | 47 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 46 | 86 | 90 | 54 | 70 | 40 | 44 | 62 | 35 | 46 | 52 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 46 | 86 | 91 | 71 | 71 | 40 | 39 | 64 | 35 | 45 | 52 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 47 | 86 | 90 | 72 | 72 | 41 | 40 | 64 | 33 | 46 | 52 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 45 | 87 | 92 | 71 | 73 | 38 | 39 | 64 | 31 | 43 | 53 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 46 | 87 | 90 | 72 | 72 | 38 | 38 | 63 | 32 | 45 | 53 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 46 | 87 | 90 | 72 | 72 | 38 | 38 | 63 | 32 | 45 | 53 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 47 | 87 | 88 | 73 | 72 | 38 | 39 | 61 | 33 | 44 | 53 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 50 | 83 | 81 | 60 | 66 | 43 | 43 | 57 | 37 | 49 | 48 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 44 | 74 | 71 | 56 | 65 | 40 | 36 | 54 | 29 | 49 | 48 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 44 | 76 | 72 | 55 | 66 | 39 | 36 | 54 | 29 | 48 | 49 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 44 | 73 | 65 | 49 | 59 | 38 | 28 | 46 | 24 | 47 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 44 | 73 | 66 | 49 | 59 | 37 | 28 | 46 | 24 | 46 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 43 | 64 | 62 | 40 | 46 | 28 | 27 | 38 | 13 | 35 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 44 | 43 | 64 | 61 | 41 | 46 | 28 | 27 | 38 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 39 | 62 | 52 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 10 | 26 | 49 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 42 | 39 | 62 | 52 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 10 | 26 | 49 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 32 | 40 | 43 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 10 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $35,040,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | placed on injured reserve |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $24,360,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,420,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2043 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,280,000 |
| 2044 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | released |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |



