Russell Beyer
5' 9", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2034)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
College: Boston College
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.8M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.8M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.863 |
| 2045 | CHI |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.930 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 5.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 | 0.412 |
| 2043 | CHI |
15 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 3.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.452 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 28 | 150 | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 39.3 | 4 | 14.3 | 2 | 5 | 17.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.413 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 2.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.397 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.451 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.513 |
| 2037 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 23.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.123 |
| 2036 | CHI |
14 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 21 | 79 | 3.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.480 |
| Career | 183 | 52 | 113 | 494 | 4.37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 63 | 19 | 7 | 43 | 38.1 | 5 | 4.4 | 7 | 17 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 2.9 | 6.514 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 76.0 | 131 | 2 | 5.24 | 6.89 | 60 | 3 | 12.0 | 24.3 | 27 | 6 | 24.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.863 |
| 2045 | CHI |
13 | 8 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 198 | 0 | 7.62 | 11.00 | 111 | 3 | 11.5 | 18.7 | 35 | 10 | 38.5 | 11 | 42.3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.930 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 126 | 3 | 4.06 | 5.73 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 18 | 11 | 35.5 | 12 | 38.7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.412 |
| 2043 | CHI |
15 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 150 | 1 | 5.56 | 7.89 | 82 | 2 | 7.4 | 19.7 | 35 | 8 | 29.6 | 11 | 40.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.452 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 81 | 2 | 9.00 | 11.57 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 33 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.413 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 103 | 1 | 5.15 | 7.36 | 46 | 2 | 10.0 | 17.2 | 14 | 7 | 35.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.397 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 52 | 0 | 7.43 | 8.67 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 34 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.451 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 318 | 2 | 7.40 | 9.94 | 206 | 3 | 7.0 | 24.6 | 29 | 17 | 39.5 | 22 | 51.2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 85 | 1 | 8.50 | 10.63 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 21 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.513 |
| 2037 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 17 | 1 | 3.40 | 5.67 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.123 |
| 2036 | CHI |
14 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 101 | 0 | 6.31 | 8.42 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 25 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 43.8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 52 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.00 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 32 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 95 | 1 | 4.52 | 7.31 | 64 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 30 | 6 | 28.6 | 7 | 33.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.480 |
| Career | 183 | 52 | 246 | 177 | 72.0 | 1,509 | 14 | 6.13 | 8.53 | 864 | 13 | 5.3 | 15.5 | 35 | 83 | 33.7 | 108 | 43.9 | 74 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 13.3 | 6.514 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86 | 103 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.863 |
| 2045 | CHI |
13 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 139 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.930 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 173 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.412 |
| 2043 | CHI |
15 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 137 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.452 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 150 | 133 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.413 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 116 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.397 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6.6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 106 | 146 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.451 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 141 | 175 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 84 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.513 |
| 2037 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.123 |
| 2036 | CHI |
14 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 101 | 110 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 122 | 75 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 166 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.480 |
| Career | 183 | 52 | 31 | 110 | 28.2 | 7.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1,448 | 1,588 | 27 | 11.3 | 6.514 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 33 | 0 | 8.25 | 8.25 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 45 | 0 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 104 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.67 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 25 | 2 | 13.3 | 8 | 53.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 76 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $280,000 | $1,770,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 83 | 64 | 78 | 91 | 80 | 73 | 94 | 64 | 55 | 62 | 48 | 83 | 54 | 74 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 79 | 76 | 92 | 94 | 70 | 84 | 66 | 50 | 69 | 66 | 84 | 59 | 76 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 79 | 76 | 92 | 94 | 70 | 84 | 66 | 50 | 69 | 66 | 86 | 69 | 76 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 78 | 82 | 86 | 98 | 60 | 99 | 56 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 75 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 82 | 82 | 86 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 56 | 50 | 45 | 48 | 71 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 68 | 76 | 94 | 82 | 72 | 87 | 69 | 44 | 62 | 62 | 90 | 77 | 77 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 63 | 75 | 97 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 74 | 41 | 50 | 68 | 96 | 78 | 78 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 58 | 67 | 92 | 70 | 78 | 76 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 63 | 96 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 57 | 66 | 92 | 68 | 78 | 75 | 55 | 40 | 40 | 64 | 98 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 86 | 77 | 81 | 97 | 59 | 100 | 38 | 55 | 40 | 40 | 64 | 72 | 72 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 68 | 78 | 80 | 100 | 58 | 94 | 36 | 56 | 40 | 50 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 67 | 77 | 81 | 100 | 58 | 94 | 36 | 58 | 42 | 51 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 67 | 77 | 81 | 100 | 58 | 94 | 36 | 58 | 42 | 51 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 66 | 76 | 82 | 99 | 58 | 96 | 37 | 59 | 44 | 52 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 78 | 74 | 85 | 89 | 62 | 100 | 41 | 55 | 36 | 46 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 60 | 67 | 91 | 71 | 75 | 84 | 50 | 45 | 54 | 62 | 92 | 75 | 75 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 60 | 67 | 92 | 70 | 77 | 82 | 51 | 44 | 56 | 63 | 94 | 75 | 75 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 59 | 66 | 92 | 70 | 78 | 82 | 50 | 45 | 56 | 62 | 94 | 75 | 75 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 58 | 66 | 92 | 69 | 79 | 82 | 50 | 45 | 56 | 63 | 95 | 75 | 75 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 91 | 68 | 80 | 81 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 62 | 95 | 75 | 75 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 91 | 69 | 80 | 81 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 62 | 94 | 75 | 75 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 48 | 64 | 74 | 62 | 78 | 65 | 49 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 94 | 68 | 68 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 99 | 48 | 64 | 74 | 62 | 77 | 65 | 49 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 94 | 68 | 68 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 91 | 44 | 47 | 73 | 62 | 54 | 46 | 30 | 37 | 38 | 20 | 94 | 57 | 57 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 89 | 44 | 48 | 72 | 62 | 53 | 46 | 29 | 38 | 36 | 20 | 92 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 36 | 72 | 28 | 36 | 56 | 49 | 34 | 31 | 16 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 92 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,050,000 |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | placed on injured reserve |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,320,000 |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,640,000 |
| 2043 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,160,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,960,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,770,000 |
