Leland Berry
5' 10", 209 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2034)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
6 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.083 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 116 | 455 | 3.92 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2.6 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 53.4 | 6 | 5.2 | 7 | 29 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | SEA |
14 | 4 | 84 | 251 | 2.99 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 40.5 | 11 | 13.1 | 3 | 12 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.4 | 0.032 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 39 | 101 | 2.59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 46.2 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.186 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 139 | 416 | 2.99 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 56 | 40.3 | 33 | 23.7 | 11 | 26 | 18.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.138 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 31 | 112 | 3.61 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 32.3 | 3 | 9.7 | 3 | 7 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.193 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 145 | 663 | 4.57 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 73 | 12 | 5 | 63 | 43.4 | 28 | 19.3 | 18 | 36 | 24.8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 8 | 158 | 710 | 4.49 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 88 | 55.7 | 13 | 8.2 | 21 | 38 | 24.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | ARI |
8 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 2.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| Career | 125 | 38 | 732 | 2,750 | 3.76 | 16 | 37 | 6 | 0.8 | 73 | 50 | 25 | 337 | 46.0 | 99 | 13.5 | 63 | 155 | 21.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 9.3 | 2.151 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 10.75 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 29 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.083 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 84.0 | 129 | 0 | 5.16 | 6.14 | 86 | 1 | 4.0 | 20.2 | 19 | 4 | 16.0 | 11 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | SEA |
14 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 110 | 1 | 5.00 | 8.46 | 44 | 1 | 4.5 | 15.7 | 31 | 6 | 27.3 | 7 | 31.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.032 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 148 | 2 | 8.22 | 10.57 | 97 | 1 | 5.6 | 19.1 | 72 | 5 | 27.8 | 7 | 38.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.186 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 22 | 18 | 81.8 | 205 | 1 | 9.32 | 11.39 | 142 | 1 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 68 | 5 | 22.7 | 11 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.138 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 104 | 1 | 4.52 | 8.00 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 32 | 5 | 21.7 | 7 | 30.4 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.193 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 69 | 50 | 72.5 | 375 | 2 | 5.43 | 7.50 | 202 | 2 | 2.9 | 18.6 | 34 | 22 | 31.9 | 25 | 36.2 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 8 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 171 | 1 | 4.50 | 7.13 | 60 | 5 | 13.2 | 18.7 | 19 | 10 | 26.3 | 18 | 47.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | ARI |
8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| Career | 125 | 38 | 226 | 159 | 70.4 | 1,291 | 8 | 5.71 | 8.12 | 704 | 11 | 4.9 | 16.1 | 72 | 58 | 25.7 | 89 | 39.4 | 64 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 10.7 | 2.151 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
6 | 0 | 15 | 88 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.083 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 44 | 447 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | SEA |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.032 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 50 | 449 | 9.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.186 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 22 | 169 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.138 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 48 | 532 | 11.1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.193 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 38 | 417 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 8 | 35 | 430 | 12.3 | 1 | 2.9 | 4 | 84 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | ARI |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 67 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| Career | 125 | 38 | 253 | 2,545 | 10.1 | 3 | 1.2 | 7 | 151 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.151 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 32 | 123 | 3.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 6 | 18.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 14 | 74 | 5.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 54 | 230 | 4.26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 42.6 | 8 | 14.8 | 4 | 8 | 14.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 23 | 0 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 23 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 20 | 1 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 7 | 1 | 20.0 | 19.2 | 10 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 10.33 | 10.33 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 15 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 75 | 1 | 5.36 | 6.82 | 25 | 1 | 7.1 | 19.7 | 23 | 5 | 35.7 | 7 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 14 | 78 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 13 | 73 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 35 | 301 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 56 | 82 | 30 | 28 | 18 | 54 | 34 | 33 | 42 | 32 | 51 | 43 | 28 | 35 | 45 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 83 | 24 | 43 | 20 | 61 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 28 | 66 | 51 | 28 | 50 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 83 | 24 | 44 | 20 | 61 | 46 | 42 | 46 | 28 | 67 | 51 | 28 | 52 | 54 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 90 | 44 | 55 | 37 | 54 | 75 | 64 | 54 | 40 | 73 | 74 | 36 | 62 | 85 | 44 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 90 | 21 | 37 | 28 | 54 | 74 | 69 | 41 | 40 | 57 | 78 | 25 | 48 | 90 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 90 | 23 | 36 | 27 | 53 | 77 | 70 | 40 | 41 | 58 | 81 | 26 | 48 | 91 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 92 | 21 | 32 | 29 | 56 | 81 | 60 | 37 | 43 | 50 | 68 | 24 | 43 | 76 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 80 | 29 | 55 | 21 | 55 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 34 | 84 | 70 | 37 | 66 | 77 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 79 | 29 | 42 | 20 | 55 | 57 | 62 | 58 | 33 | 85 | 70 | 37 | 66 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 80 | 28 | 43 | 21 | 54 | 58 | 61 | 58 | 34 | 87 | 70 | 39 | 67 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 88 | 29 | 43 | 20 | 54 | 55 | 61 | 46 | 32 | 69 | 70 | 32 | 70 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 86 | 18 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 84 | 60 | 48 | 44 | 70 | 68 | 33 | 42 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 86 | 18 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 84 | 60 | 48 | 44 | 70 | 68 | 33 | 42 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 80 | 26 | 42 | 16 | 44 | 48 | 56 | 38 | 32 | 61 | 68 | 33 | 59 | 77 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 75 | 24 | 51 | 18 | 47 | 54 | 48 | 45 | 35 | 72 | 54 | 38 | 53 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 70 | 16 | 51 | 10 | 38 | 49 | 48 | 33 | 28 | 70 | 53 | 37 | 39 | 62 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 70 | 16 | 52 | 10 | 39 | 48 | 47 | 34 | 28 | 72 | 51 | 38 | 40 | 60 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 55 | 71 | 16 | 52 | 9 | 38 | 48 | 48 | 33 | 28 | 74 | 52 | 37 | 40 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 71 | 17 | 54 | 9 | 38 | 48 | 57 | 34 | 28 | 74 | 51 | 38 | 40 | 77 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 68 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 34 | 28 | 49 | 29 | 18 | 73 | 41 | 21 | 28 | 77 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,530,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,870,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,770,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,190,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2042 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | released |








