Parker Farrell
6' 2", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 21, Pick 20 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
13 | 5 | 34 | 10.7 | 12 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 18 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.350 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 11.9 | 9 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.3 | 0.190 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 8 | 47 | 11.0 | 14 | - | - | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.660 |
| 2023 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 50 | 9.6 | 21 | - | - | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.8 | 0.800 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 79 | 11.2 | 16 | - | - | 4.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 0.840 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 86 | 12.2 | 33 | - | - | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 40 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8.6 | 0.800 |
| 2020 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 16 | 8.2 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.200 |
| Career | 110 | 61 | 331 | 10.9 | 114 | - | - | 21.0 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | 5 | - | - | 19 | 119 | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 41.0 | 3.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 34 | 18 | 54 | 46 | 20 | 34 | 31 | 62 | 56 | 37 | 46 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 32 | 18 | 53 | 40 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 59 | 67 | 36 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 44 | 18 | 43 | 49 | 25 | 17 | 32 | 63 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 44 | 19 | 42 | 49 | 27 | 18 | 34 | 66 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 44 | 19 | 42 | 49 | 26 | 18 | 34 | 66 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 36 | 18 | 35 | 64 | 40 | 22 | 29 | 53 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 36 | 18 | 34 | 64 | 40 | 22 | 29 | 53 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 44 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 27 | 16 | 32 | 68 | 45 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 45 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 27 | 16 | 32 | 69 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 38 | 19 | 35 | 64 | 41 | 19 | 28 | 54 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 38 | 19 | 35 | 64 | 42 | 19 | 28 | 54 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 46 | 18 | 46 | 47 | 28 | 14 | 31 | 69 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 46 | 18 | 47 | 46 | 27 | 13 | 31 | 70 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 36 | 3 | 30 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 68 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 37 | 3 | 30 | 39 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 69 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 39 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 46 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 32 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 44 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 31 | 28 | 28 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,050,000 |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,610,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,260,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,120,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | released |






