Maddox Power
6' 1", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 1 (2034)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
College: Arizona
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 56 | 9.33 | 9.33 | 0 | 0 | 105.6 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.085 |
| 2044 | CLE |
3 | 2 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 522 | 8.42 | 12.73 | 2 | 1 | 96.3 | 6 | 9.7 | 6 | 29 | 30 | 48.4 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.086 |
| 2043 | CLE |
4 | 2 | 117 | 75 | 64.1 | 893 | 7.63 | 11.91 | 6 | 3 | 93.7 | 8 | 6.8 | 26 | 53 | 61 | 52.1 | 10 | 8.5 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.142 |
| 2042 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 145 | 7.63 | 14.50 | 1 | 1 | 73.4 | 1 | 5.3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 52.6 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.021 |
| 2041 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.189 |
| 2039 | CLE |
7 | 2 | 97 | 68 | 70.1 | 684 | 7.05 | 10.06 | 4 | 4 | 86.4 | 8 | 8.2 | 13 | 36 | 51 | 52.6 | 8 | 8.2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.195 |
| 2038 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 62 | 40 | 64.5 | 590 | 9.52 | 14.75 | 5 | 0 | 122.4 | 1 | 1.6 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 50.0 | 1 | 1.6 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.162 |
| 2037 | CLE |
4 | 2 | 80 | 51 | 63.8 | 444 | 5.55 | 8.71 | 3 | 1 | 85.6 | 4 | 5.0 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 40.0 | 12 | 15.0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.084 |
| 2036 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | CLE |
8 | 2 | 140 | 89 | 63.6 | 876 | 6.26 | 9.84 | 2 | 8 | 62.1 | 7 | 5.0 | 7 | 12 | 60 | 42.9 | 20 | 14.3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 58.3 | 238 | 4.96 | 8.50 | 2 | 2 | 67.9 | 5 | 10.4 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 39.6 | 9 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| Career | 38 | 12 | 637 | 410 | 64.4 | 4,451 | 6.99 | 10.86 | 25 | 20 | 84.8 | 41 | 6.4 | 77 | 177 | 297 | 46.6 | 72 | 11.3 | 2 | 12.9 | 1.305 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.085 |
| 2044 | CLE |
3 | 2 | 6 | -3 | -0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2043 | CLE |
4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.142 |
| 2042 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.021 |
| 2041 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.189 |
| 2039 | CLE |
7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.195 |
| 2038 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.162 |
| 2037 | CLE |
4 | 2 | 12 | 81 | 6.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.084 |
| 2036 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | CLE |
8 | 2 | 14 | 86 | 6.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14.3 | 2 | 14.3 | 3 | 6 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 38 | 12 | 52 | 222 | 4.27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 11.5 | 6 | 11.5 | 9 | 16 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.305 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 86 | 58 | 25 | 77 | 21 | 32 | 19 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 52 | 55 | 41 | 61 | 46 | 90 | 76 | 41 | 80 | 20 | 28 | 30 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 52 | 55 | 41 | 61 | 46 | 90 | 76 | 41 | 80 | 20 | 28 | 30 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 62 | 49 | 92 | 78 | 39 | 80 | 22 | 28 | 37 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 50 | 54 | 42 | 63 | 50 | 92 | 78 | 39 | 80 | 22 | 28 | 38 | 62 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 49 | 54 | 42 | 62 | 54 | 90 | 80 | 40 | 79 | 23 | 26 | 44 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 69 | 31 | 39 | 28 | 50 | 58 | 92 | 84 | 39 | 84 | 24 | 26 | 46 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 41 | 45 | 36 | 60 | 49 | 88 | 84 | 44 | 67 | 51 | 28 | 50 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 41 | 45 | 36 | 60 | 49 | 88 | 87 | 44 | 78 | 54 | 28 | 51 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 36 | 47 | 35 | 57 | 63 | 90 | 56 | 38 | 75 | 34 | 24 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 36 | 40 | 36 | 57 | 53 | 90 | 52 | 38 | 75 | 28 | 24 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 57 | 54 | 87 | 91 | 42 | 77 | 28 | 27 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 57 | 54 | 87 | 91 | 42 | 77 | 28 | 27 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 48 | 43 | 80 | 51 | 30 | 76 | 22 | 16 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 35 | 41 | 29 | 54 | 48 | 65 | 62 | 31 | 90 | 25 | 17 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 29 | 22 | 26 | 44 | 40 | 61 | 56 | 32 | 70 | 13 | 14 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 29 | 22 | 25 | 44 | 40 | 60 | 54 | 31 | 71 | 13 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 26 | 68 | 61 | 32 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 25 | 69 | 62 | 32 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 53 | 56 | 29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 53 | 56 | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 36 | 38 | 20 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 39 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 29 | 30 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,050,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,300,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,140,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,230,000 |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,910,000 |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,360,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
