Shannon Hess
5' 11", 198 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
13 | 0 | 11 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 16.0 | 4 | 9 | 15.4 | 34.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.254 |
| 2036 | NOS |
8 | 1 | 13 | 8.8 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 17 | 15.0 | 2 | 7 | 11.8 | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.130 |
| 2036 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | IND |
13 | 10 | 29 | 6.8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45 | 13.4 | 7 | 22 | 15.6 | 48.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 0 | 17 | 7.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 14.9 | 6 | 12 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 54 | 12 | 75 | 7.1 | 16 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 124 | 14.4 | 19 | 55 | 15.3 | 44.4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.1 | 1.084 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.254 |
| 2036 | NOS |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2036 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | IND |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 54 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 1.084 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 47 | 29 | 40 | 6 | 13 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 21 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 69 | 54 | 72 | 10 | 16 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 26 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 73 | 10 | 16 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 27 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 84 | 74 | 60 | 10 | 14 | 83 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 32 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 86 | 74 | 64 | 10 | 14 | 83 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 36 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 75 | 71 | 56 | 6 | 16 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 75 | 71 | 56 | 6 | 16 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 75 | 71 | 56 | 7 | 16 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 73 | 74 | 52 | 7 | 17 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 52 | 6 | 18 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 72 | 74 | 52 | 6 | 18 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 72 | 73 | 50 | 6 | 18 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 71 | 75 | 48 | 6 | 18 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 14 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |




