Willie Curry
5' 11", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 11 (2033)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 12 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.089 |
| 2044 | SFO |
14 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 2 | 6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.141 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 40 | 11.2 | 13 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 29 | 12.3 | 6 | 21 | 20.7 | 72.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.295 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 33 | 7.8 | 10 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 37 | 11.8 | 8 | 17 | 21.6 | 45.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.395 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 95 | 12.2 | 28 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 62 | 10.8 | 12 | 43 | 19.4 | 69.4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 98 | 12.9 | 30 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 82 | 15.0 | 12 | 42 | 14.6 | 51.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.5 | 0.663 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 97 | 13.6 | 44 | 15 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 78 | 12.6 | 8 | 39 | 10.3 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 103 | 13.8 | 37 | 19 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 71 | 12.6 | 10 | 39 | 14.1 | 54.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.858 |
| 2037 | SFO |
12 | 12 | 44 | 9.9 | 14 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 9.2 | 5 | 23 | 16.7 | 76.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.669 |
| 2036 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 77 | 12.8 | 31 | 13 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 55 | 11.5 | 10 | 24 | 18.2 | 43.6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.630 |
| 2035 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 85 | 13.6 | 25 | 18 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 65 | 13.3 | 10 | 39 | 15.4 | 60.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | SFO |
13 | 12 | 79 | 14.9 | 32 | 14 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 44 | 10.7 | 4 | 29 | 9.1 | 65.9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | SFO |
10 | 10 | 48 | 13.2 | 27 | 8 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 35 | 10.7 | 4 | 24 | 11.4 | 68.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 189 | 145 | 821 | 12.5 | 297 | 120 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 41 | 599 | 11.8 | 91 | 357 | 15.2 | 59.6 | 66 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 60.4 | 7.320 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 199 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2044 | SFO |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.141 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 51 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.295 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.395 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.663 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.858 |
| 2037 | SFO |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.669 |
| 2036 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2035 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | SFO |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | SFO |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 189 | 145 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 250 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 0.0 | 7.320 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 9 | 19.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 17 | 11.3 | 4 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 8 | 10.7 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 11.6 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 34 | 12.4 | 10 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 10.8 | 4 | 17 | 19.0 | 81.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 66 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 90 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 65 | 42 | 77 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 76 | 63 | 59 | 76 | 86 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 21 | 48 | 76 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 76 | 63 | 59 | 77 | 86 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 23 | 58 | 76 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 56 | 73 | 40 | 59 | 91 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 50 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 59 | 58 | 40 | 60 | 91 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 17 | 72 | 72 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 66 | 75 | 33 | 72 | 88 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 66 | 75 | 33 | 72 | 88 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 55 | 59 | 40 | 59 | 92 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 16 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 52 | 52 | 42 | 54 | 95 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 87 | 65 | 80 | 30 | 78 | 86 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 20 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 65 | 68 | 29 | 79 | 84 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 20 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 54 | 65 | 27 | 71 | 83 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 20 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 56 | 65 | 26 | 60 | 82 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 20 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 56 | 64 | 24 | 60 | 81 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 20 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 56 | 64 | 24 | 60 | 81 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 20 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 42 | 67 | 40 | 61 | 92 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 20 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 90 | 46 | 54 | 36 | 52 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 15 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 85 | 39 | 50 | 28 | 48 | 84 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 15 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 87 | 38 | 49 | 29 | 48 | 84 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 14 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 44 | 62 | 18 | 63 | 74 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 55 | 45 | 63 | 18 | 64 | 74 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 78 | 37 | 38 | 20 | 46 | 77 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 78 | 37 | 38 | 20 | 46 | 77 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 68 | 28 | 38 | 17 | 40 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 68 | 28 | 38 | 17 | 40 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 36 | 62 | 20 | 36 | 11 | 36 | 62 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $95,600,000 |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $29,540,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,110,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,280,000 |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,860,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,660,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,020,000 |
