Jorge Hastings
6' 2", 221 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 5 (2033)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 16 | 7.1 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 10.3 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.234 |
| 2041 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.075 |
| 2040 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 29 | 7.0 | 19 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39 | 9.4 | 5 | 25 | 12.8 | 64.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.537 |
| 2039 | NYG |
14 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.025 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.044 |
| 2037 | DAL |
15 | 14 | 46 | 8.1 | 14 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 37 | 9.0 | 5 | 29 | 13.5 | 78.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.574 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 16 | 4.7 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 9.2 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 99 | 34 | 116 | 6.9 | 45 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 130 | 9.7 | 17 | 80 | 13.1 | 61.5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17.8 | 1.819 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.234 |
| 2041 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.075 |
| 2040 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.537 |
| 2039 | NYG |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.025 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2037 | DAL |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.574 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 99 | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 1.819 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 7 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 12.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 42 | 61 | 84 | 84 | 35 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 78 | 23 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 29 | 53 | 76 | 74 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 70 | 24 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 36 | 29 | 53 | 76 | 73 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 70 | 24 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 26 | 50 | 74 | 73 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 23 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 26 | 50 | 74 | 73 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 26 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 24 | 50 | 70 | 73 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 67 | 29 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 24 | 50 | 70 | 73 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 67 | 29 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 14 | 60 | 82 | 82 | 31 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 77 | 36 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 14 | 64 | 94 | 84 | 30 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 88 | 42 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 14 | 47 | 57 | 85 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 14 | 48 | 78 | 89 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 74 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 13 | 48 | 80 | 88 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 74 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 14 | 47 | 80 | 90 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 74 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 62 | 36 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 62 | 36 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 10 | 61 | 79 | 64 | 37 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 12 | 58 | 94 | 71 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 88 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 34 | 10 | 36 | 58 | 71 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 10 | 36 | 56 | 71 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 11 | 36 | 56 | 72 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 57 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 35 | 11 | 36 | 55 | 72 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 33 | 10 | 34 | 54 | 72 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SS |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2042 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







