Josiah Capoccia
6' 3", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 12 (2033)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 2 | 21 | 13.3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 12.6 | 5 | 14 | 25.0 | 70.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 0 | 16 | 11.3 | 6 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 15.9 | 5 | 12 | 22.7 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.235 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 16 | 70 | 10.0 | 23 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 86 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 | 9.3 | 61.6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.650 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 14 | 91 | 11.9 | 21 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 71 | 12.8 | 15 | 60 | 21.1 | 84.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.917 |
| 2040 | DET |
15 | 15 | 69 | 11.3 | 19 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 62 | 12.8 | 6 | 39 | 9.7 | 62.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.825 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 53 | 8.5 | 14 | 10 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 10.7 | 10 | 34 | 19.6 | 66.7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.737 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 54 | 7.6 | 15 | 10 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 63 | 11.0 | 15 | 42 | 23.8 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.990 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 11 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 10.6 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 58.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.208 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 18 | 7.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 10.5 | 8 | 15 | 30.8 | 57.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 36 | 8.4 | 18 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 44 | 11.2 | 7 | 26 | 15.9 | 59.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.450 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9.3 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 23.8 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| Career | 174 | 89 | 444 | 9.5 | 135 | 49 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 474 | 12.3 | 81 | 311 | 17.1 | 65.6 | 59 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 47.8 | 5.642 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.235 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.917 |
| 2040 | DET |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.825 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.737 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.990 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.208 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 174 | 89 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 5.642 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 29 | 16.7 | 7 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 17.8 | 3 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 15 | 18.1 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 9 | 6.8 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 8.1 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 35.3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 10.8 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 61 | 10.9 | 20 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 63 | 13.6 | 7 | 47 | 11.1 | 74.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 16 | 84 | 84 | 44 | 38 | 64 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 23 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 51 | 96 | 67 | 52 | 54 | 61 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 30 | 60 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 96 | 67 | 52 | 55 | 61 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 67 | 31 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 97 | 67 | 51 | 52 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 71 | 37 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 97 | 67 | 51 | 52 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 72 | 40 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 97 | 64 | 50 | 51 | 62 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 75 | 44 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 97 | 63 | 50 | 51 | 62 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 78 | 48 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 85 | 90 | 38 | 40 | 67 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 82 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 29 | 84 | 100 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 100 | 67 | 48 | 50 | 58 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 85 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 100 | 65 | 48 | 51 | 58 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 100 | 66 | 50 | 51 | 58 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 86 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 100 | 83 | 51 | 52 | 63 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 81 | 82 | 34 | 36 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 27 | 81 | 82 | 34 | 36 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 30 | 100 | 78 | 43 | 47 | 57 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 88 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 100 | 66 | 40 | 44 | 54 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 82 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 100 | 65 | 41 | 45 | 52 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 82 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 100 | 63 | 42 | 45 | 52 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 82 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 83 | 80 | 28 | 37 | 57 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 82 | 80 | 28 | 37 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 96 | 58 | 28 | 45 | 45 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 96 | 58 | 28 | 45 | 45 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 22 | 89 | 50 | 28 | 39 | 40 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 82 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SS |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,920,000 |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,480,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,160,000 |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,980,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,190,000 |


