Ivan Soria
6' 0", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 15 (2033)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 20 | 8.3 | 10 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 27 | 11.9 | 6 | 15 | 22.2 | 55.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.333 |
| 2042 | MIA |
15 | 2 | 17 | 8.6 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 10.9 | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 47.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.187 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 24 | 8.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 13.5 | 1 | 20 | 3.4 | 69.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.322 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 17 | 7.5 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 10.7 | 2 | 12 | 9.5 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.237 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 17 | 6.1 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 11.4 | 3 | 11 | 9.7 | 35.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.351 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 42 | 8.3 | 23 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 10.4 | 4 | 24 | 8.7 | 52.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.744 |
| 2037 | TEN |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.009 |
| 2036 | WAS |
8 | 2 | 15 | 9.3 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 9.7 | 1 | 10 | 7.1 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | BUF |
4 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 12.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| Career | 116 | 28 | 158 | 7.9 | 60 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 197 | 11.2 | 21 | 106 | 10.7 | 53.8 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 21.9 | 2.393 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.333 |
| 2042 | MIA |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.187 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.322 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.237 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.351 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.744 |
| 2037 | TEN |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2036 | WAS |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | BUF |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 116 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.393 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 8 | 15.5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10.9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 12 | 9.7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.2 | 2 | 6 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 89 | 59 | 79 | 66 | 33 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 76 | 14 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 36 | 83 | 46 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 83 | 46 | 37 | 34 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 45 | 20 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 64 | 56 | 55 | 50 | 31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 65 | 21 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 64 | 56 | 55 | 50 | 31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 65 | 21 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 50 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 25 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 50 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 25 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 80 | 43 | 38 | 35 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 32 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 85 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 55 | 35 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 49 | 59 | 66 | 59 | 33 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 69 | 37 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 77 | 60 | 70 | 61 | 33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 70 | 39 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 75 | 41 | 35 | 35 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 75 | 39 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 61 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 74 | 61 | 35 | 51 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 74 | 61 | 35 | 51 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 75 | 60 | 36 | 52 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 61 | 55 | 27 | 48 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 82 | 44 | 43 | 39 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 83 | 43 | 35 | 38 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 82 | 42 | 34 | 38 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 83 | 42 | 34 | 37 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 50 | 56 | 24 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 72 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,240,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






