Collin Ihler
6' 1", 201 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 23 | 5.8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 41 | 13.2 | 8 | 20 | 19.5 | 48.8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.316 |
| 2039 | CHI |
13 | 9 | 27 | 8.4 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 32 | 14.7 | 6 | 22 | 18.8 | 68.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.356 |
| 2038 | GBY |
10 | 3 | 7 | 7.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 9.5 | 2 | 5 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.114 |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.062 |
| 2037 | PIT |
14 | 6 | 23 | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 27 | 10.2 | 5 | 17 | 18.5 | 63.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.340 |
| 2036 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 16 | 5.7 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 24 | 10.7 | 2 | 14 | 8.3 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.320 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | 5 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 11.8 | 11 | 17 | 50.0 | 77.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 2 | 2 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| Career | 104 | 29 | 122 | 6.8 | 28 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9 | 164 | 11.8 | 37 | 99 | 22.6 | 60.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18.8 | 1.958 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.316 |
| 2039 | CHI |
13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2038 | GBY |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.114 |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.062 |
| 2037 | PIT |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2036 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 104 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 0.0 | 1.958 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 5 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 | 7 | 8.3 | 58.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 82 | 55 | 31 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 74 | 47 | 30 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 74 | 47 | 29 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 82 | 57 | 32 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 34 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 49 | 21 | 82 | 57 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 36 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 56 | 23 | 61 | 47 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 56 | 23 | 61 | 47 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 57 | 22 | 60 | 48 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 61 | 26 | 74 | 56 | 31 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 40 | 25 | 75 | 54 | 32 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 75 | 54 | 32 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 77 | 55 | 31 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 77 | 55 | 31 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 51 | 26 | 76 | 53 | 32 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 51 | 26 | 76 | 53 | 32 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 74 | 52 | 32 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 52 | 17 | 56 | 42 | 34 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 51 | 30 | 33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 29 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 49 | 29 | 34 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 28 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,780,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,960,000 |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | released |







