Harry Franklin
5' 11", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 26 (2033)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 0 | 19 | 8.7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20 | 10.9 | 1 | 16 | 5.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.198 |
| 2040 | NYG |
9 | 2 | 17 | 8.9 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 8.7 | 2 | 7 | 18.2 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.227 |
| 2040 | DEN |
6 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.017 |
| 2039 | HOU |
9 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 12.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | BUF |
6 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 9.7 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.111 |
| 2038 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 21 | 7.0 | 13 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 26 | 9.5 | 4 | 16 | 15.4 | 61.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.331 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 33 | 7.0 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 37 | 11.1 | 7 | 24 | 18.9 | 64.9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.421 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 43 | 8.8 | 8 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 10.9 | 6 | 31 | 15.0 | 77.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 32 | 7.1 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 12.7 | 6 | 21 | 13.0 | 45.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 31 | 7.7 | 11 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 43 | 13.7 | 6 | 22 | 14.0 | 51.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CAR |
14 | 4 | 19 | 5.8 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 6.6 | 4 | 20 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.410 |
| Career | 136 | 39 | 224 | 7.3 | 65 | 18 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 261 | 11.0 | 37 | 162 | 14.2 | 62.1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 29.3 | 3.269 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.198 |
| 2040 | NYG |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.227 |
| 2040 | DEN |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| 2039 | HOU |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | BUF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.111 |
| 2038 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.331 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.421 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CAR |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| Career | 136 | 39 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.0 | 3.269 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 4 | 9.2 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 21.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 20.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 38 | 58 | 69 | 27 | 18 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 70 | 34 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 33 | 39 | 64 | 18 | 16 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 34 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 33 | 39 | 64 | 18 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 39 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 36 | 39 | 61 | 16 | 15 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 44 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 42 | 40 | 59 | 16 | 15 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 33 | 48 | 72 | 20 | 16 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 67 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 33 | 48 | 72 | 20 | 16 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 67 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 92 | 34 | 48 | 73 | 20 | 14 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 66 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 99 | 32 | 51 | 78 | 21 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 32 | 51 | 79 | 20 | 16 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 70 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 31 | 52 | 80 | 21 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 45 | 36 | 51 | 15 | 13 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 46 | 35 | 48 | 15 | 13 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 34 | 31 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 31 | 34 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 28 | 32 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 61 | 30 | 24 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $16,580,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,850,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |






