Malik Petty
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2033)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DAL |
15 | 10 | 47 | 9.5 | 15 | 9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 10.4 | 5 | 41 | 11.6 | 95.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.335 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 53 | 7.5 | 21 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 54 | 9.6 | 4 | 38 | 7.4 | 70.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.632 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 62 | 6.7 | 10 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 57 | 8.9 | 13 | 33 | 22.8 | 57.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 0.840 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 67 | 8.3 | 16 | 14 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 65 | 11.0 | 6 | 43 | 9.2 | 66.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 0.779 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 69 | 8.5 | 18 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 52 | 9.3 | 9 | 30 | 17.3 | 57.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 0.735 |
| 2039 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 47 | 8.6 | 15 | 8 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 44 | 9.6 | 7 | 28 | 15.9 | 63.6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.556 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 59 | 6.6 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 56 | 9.5 | 10 | 23 | 17.9 | 41.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 0.975 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.0 | 17 | 14 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 9.2 | 6 | 40 | 10.9 | 72.7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.716 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 72 | 8.4 | 15 | 17 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 61 | 9.8 | 13 | 36 | 21.3 | 59.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.1 | 13 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58 | 9.6 | 10 | 29 | 17.2 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.700 |
| 2034 | DAL |
5 | 5 | 32 | 12.5 | 10 | 6 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 31 | 14.9 | 10 | 19 | 32.3 | 61.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 85 | 10.3 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 108 | 16.7 | 10 | 57 | 9.3 | 52.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.720 |
| Career | 175 | 170 | 727 | 8.3 | 181 | 114 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 12 | 684 | 10.5 | 103 | 417 | 15.1 | 61.0 | 62 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 67.7 | 7.878 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DAL |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.335 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.632 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.779 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.735 |
| 2039 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.556 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.975 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.716 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2034 | DAL |
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| Career | 175 | 170 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 46 | 0.0 | 7.878 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 90 | 65 | 55 | 98 | 94 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 56 | 43 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 95 | 98 | 67 | 58 | 100 | 98 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 54 | 56 | 75 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 95 | 98 | 68 | 58 | 100 | 98 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 55 | 69 | 76 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 42 | 100 | 96 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 38 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 42 | 100 | 96 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 38 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 87 | 86 | 51 | 57 | 88 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 86 | 51 | 57 | 88 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 86 | 51 | 58 | 88 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 46 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 81 | 47 | 49 | 82 | 100 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 48 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 82 | 48 | 50 | 79 | 100 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 48 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 80 | 48 | 50 | 98 | 100 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 50 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 79 | 48 | 51 | 100 | 100 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 50 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 76 | 58 | 51 | 100 | 100 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 51 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 58 | 53 | 97 | 92 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 73 | 73 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 100 | 58 | 52 | 97 | 92 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 73 | 73 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 76 | 58 | 52 | 98 | 100 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 50 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 83 | 50 | 62 | 84 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 99 | 100 | 65 | 41 | 100 | 95 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 36 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 100 | 66 | 39 | 100 | 95 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 35 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 78 | 36 | 55 | 72 | 89 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 79 | 77 | 36 | 56 | 71 | 89 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 94 | 92 | 46 | 28 | 94 | 79 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 34 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 94 | 92 | 46 | 28 | 94 | 79 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 35 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 90 | 77 | 35 | 22 | 75 | 74 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 35 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $45,870,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $79,440,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $40,770,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,950,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,870,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,610,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,130,000 |
