Chase McConnell
5' 9", 183 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.001 |
| 2038 | CHI |
15 | 2 | 25 | 8.3 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 35 | 15.4 | 4 | 20 | 11.4 | 57.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.262 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 20 | 11.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 7.7 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.129 |
| 2036 | IND |
10 | 6 | 17 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 16.6 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 5 | 36 | 8.2 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 53 | 15.0 | 10 | 25 | 18.9 | 47.2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | IND |
12 | 8 | 20 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 24 | 11.9 | 4 | 16 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.220 |
| 2033 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| Career | 74 | 25 | 120 | 8.3 | 22 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 147 | 13.7 | 20 | 93 | 13.6 | 63.3 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13.3 | 1.272 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2038 | CHI |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.262 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.129 |
| 2036 | IND |
10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | IND |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2033 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 74 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 1.272 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 36 | 23 | 61 | 48 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 47 | 26 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 32 | 41 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 27 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 47 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 27 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 47 | 24 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 35 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 47 | 28 | 54 | 68 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 44 | 28 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 45 | 28 | 42 | 55 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 38 | 31 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 35 | 32 | 55 | 66 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 49 | 27 | 34 | 53 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 50 | 26 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 51 | 28 | 45 | 51 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 52 | 27 | 45 | 50 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 46 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 46 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 14 | 25 | 23 | 54 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $5,660,000 |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,740,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |


