Jonathan Summers
6' 2", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2033)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
8 | 3 | 9 | 4.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 13.1 | 2 | 8 | 11.8 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.172 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 12 | 35 | 7.3 | 8 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4 | 44 | 14.5 | 5 | 29 | 11.4 | 65.9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.551 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 1 | 14 | 10.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 12 | 12.9 | 1 | 10 | 8.3 | 83.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.114 |
| 2038 | DET |
14 | 14 | 53 | 8.4 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 58 | 13.6 | 11 | 43 | 19.0 | 74.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.652 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 51 | 8.8 | 10 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 54 | 12.4 | 1 | 34 | 1.9 | 63.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.658 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 49 | 8.4 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 71 | 16.6 | 7 | 37 | 9.9 | 52.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.640 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 70 | 9.6 | 22 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 84 | 14.5 | 7 | 48 | 8.3 | 57.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.790 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 62 | 8.5 | 18 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 88 | 15.4 | 12 | 39 | 13.6 | 44.3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| Career | 120 | 82 | 343 | 8.4 | 73 | 23 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 20 | 429 | 14.4 | 46 | 248 | 10.7 | 57.8 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36.2 | 4.357 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.172 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.551 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.114 |
| 2038 | DET |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.652 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.658 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 120 | 82 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 4.357 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9.4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 11.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 9.8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 5 | 4.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 12.5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 27 | 9.1 | 10 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 24 | 10.0 | 3 | 19 | 12.5 | 79.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 60 | 86 | 41 | 34 | 31 | 86 | 1 | 2 | 92 | 83 | 35 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 56 | 79 | 34 | 20 | 33 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 42 | 34 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 56 | 79 | 34 | 21 | 33 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 42 | 35 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 58 | 81 | 36 | 24 | 32 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 42 | 57 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 58 | 67 | 26 | 22 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 49 | 80 | 31 | 17 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 49 | 80 | 31 | 17 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 56 | 67 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 59 | 62 | 22 | 23 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 60 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 45 | 81 | 29 | 16 | 28 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 60 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 44 | 81 | 30 | 16 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 60 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 53 | 55 | 16 | 13 | 32 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 61 | 55 | 52 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 55 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 55 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 39 | 76 | 25 | 12 | 30 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 42 | 71 | 22 | 10 | 28 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 75 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 42 | 32 | 70 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 76 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 32 | 71 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 20 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 78 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,040,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,890,000 |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,530,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




