Damien Bennett
5' 11", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 7 (2033)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 45 | 13.8 | 14 | 6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 26 | 10.8 | 4 | 28 | 15.4 | 100.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.360 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 44 | 13.3 | 14 | 6 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 39 | 15.1 | 2 | 29 | 5.1 | 74.4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.324 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 58 | 13.5 | 19 | 8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 41 | 13.2 | 3 | 26 | 7.3 | 63.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.401 |
| 2039 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 69 | 12.2 | 20 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 51 | 13.5 | 11 | 26 | 21.6 | 51.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.682 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 60 | 9.9 | 26 | 6 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 27 | 4.9 | 4 | 9 | 14.8 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.647 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 83 | 11.0 | 18 | 13 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 34 | 6.0 | 0 | 27 | 0.0 | 79.4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.708 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 99 | 13.7 | 34 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 61 | 11.4 | 7 | 43 | 11.5 | 70.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 109 | 14.9 | 40 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 85 | 13.9 | 3 | 54 | 3.5 | 63.5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0.730 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 104 | 15.4 | 28 | 15 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 1 | 63 | 13.1 | 12 | 36 | 19.0 | 57.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.910 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 31 | 12.7 | 13 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 32 | 17.7 | 3 | 16 | 9.4 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.230 |
| Career | 159 | 115 | 702 | 13.0 | 226 | 81 | 2.5 | 23.0 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 5 | 459 | 11.2 | 49 | 294 | 10.7 | 64.1 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 65.8 | 5.712 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 8 | 18.6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 7 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15.8 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 66 | 14 | 77 | 21 | 60 | 62 | 68 | 42 | 30 | 39 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 44 | 14 | 78 | 21 | 54 | 49 | 72 | 62 | 33 | 47 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 58 | 14 | 80 | 26 | 59 | 63 | 72 | 61 | 37 | 60 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 58 | 14 | 78 | 24 | 60 | 62 | 72 | 61 | 36 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 58 | 14 | 78 | 24 | 60 | 62 | 72 | 61 | 36 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 56 | 14 | 79 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 70 | 62 | 36 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 56 | 14 | 79 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 70 | 62 | 36 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 55 | 15 | 78 | 27 | 58 | 60 | 71 | 63 | 36 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 58 | 16 | 81 | 24 | 63 | 52 | 73 | 52 | 40 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 40 | 13 | 62 | 24 | 40 | 53 | 63 | 54 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 40 | 13 | 61 | 24 | 40 | 53 | 63 | 54 | 31 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 56 | 14 | 78 | 24 | 64 | 52 | 74 | 54 | 31 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 58 | 15 | 80 | 24 | 52 | 52 | 69 | 54 | 31 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 38 | 12 | 59 | 26 | 52 | 52 | 69 | 56 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 38 | 12 | 59 | 26 | 52 | 52 | 69 | 56 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 19 | 51 | 50 | 57 | 38 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 63 | 22 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 48 | 37 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 28 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 48 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 28 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 48 | 54 | 44 | 45 | 37 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 28 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 9 | 29 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 24 | 28 | 28 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 34 | 33 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,390,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $41,600,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $35,290,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $13,620,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from WLB |



