Leonard Robinson
6' 0", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 16 (2033)
Drafted By: California Chargers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
3 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.052 |
| 2040 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.007 |
| 2039 | GBY |
9 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.182 |
| 2038 | MIN |
14 | 4 | 36 | 11.2 | 13 | 7 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 3 | 31 | 11.6 | 0 | 24 | 0.0 | 77.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.405 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 93 | 12.4 | 36 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 101 | 16.1 | 6 | 54 | 5.9 | 53.5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.4 | 0.622 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 101 | 13.1 | 22 | 10 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 79 | 14.2 | 8 | 58 | 10.1 | 73.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 114 | 13.7 | 25 | 13 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 80 | 14.3 | 11 | 64 | 13.8 | 80.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.3 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | CAL |
15 | 15 | 86 | 11.7 | 29 | 11 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 84 | 13.7 | 13 | 54 | 15.5 | 64.3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 11 | 6.6 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 20 | 11.8 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| Career | 107 | 70 | 447 | 11.9 | 132 | 52 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 9 | 403 | 13.7 | 42 | 262 | 10.4 | 65.0 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 49.0 | 4.108 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 11 | 12.5 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10 | 12.7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13.1 | 4 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 | 13.8 | 2 | 10 | 18.2 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 72 | 6 | 65 | 1 | 87 | 76 | 49 | 95 | 56 | 38 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 56 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 45 | 86 | 55 | 39 | 58 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 56 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 45 | 87 | 56 | 45 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 54 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 84 | 63 | 45 | 92 | 56 | 50 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 73 | 61 | 45 | 93 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 67 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 90 | 50 | 50 | 69 | 41 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 67 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 90 | 50 | 50 | 69 | 41 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 48 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 74 | 60 | 44 | 92 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 60 | 5 | 70 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 43 | 100 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 59 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 96 | 47 | 52 | 60 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 59 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 96 | 46 | 47 | 82 | 37 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 42 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 31 | 81 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 42 | 5 | 61 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 31 | 81 | 54 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 42 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 32 | 79 | 54 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 61 | 42 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 32 | 79 | 53 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 76 | 25 | 24 | 72 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 47 | 38 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 69 | 29 | 25 | 58 | 40 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 28 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 62 | 19 | 15 | 51 | 40 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,950,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | released |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $45,200,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,520,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | released |




