J.C. Glover
6' 1", 235 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 3 (2033)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
14 | 0 | 5 | 13.3 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.028 |
| 2040 | CHI |
14 | 8 | 57 | 12.8 | 16 | 8 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 37 | 10.5 | 3 | 28 | 8.1 | 75.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.340 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 57 | 15.2 | 19 | 8 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 39 | 12.9 | 2 | 23 | 5.1 | 59.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.394 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 44 | 12.8 | 17 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 30 | 10.5 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | 53.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.645 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 91 | 12.8 | 30 | 16 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 71 | 12.7 | 5 | 33 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.1 | 0.770 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 43 | 12.2 | 15 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 23 | 8.0 | 2 | 14 | 8.7 | 60.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.590 |
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 52 | 13.4 | 12 | 5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 29 | 10.7 | 3 | 20 | 10.3 | 69.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.730 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 14.1 | 5 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 13 | 8.9 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 71 | 13.5 | 25 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 59 | 14.9 | 3 | 30 | 5.1 | 50.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.760 |
| Career | 140 | 60 | 447 | 13.3 | 140 | 57 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 302 | 11.5 | 24 | 178 | 7.9 | 58.9 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 41.2 | 4.507 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 73 | 73 | 25 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 59 | 47 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 39 | 17 | 63 | 72 | 29 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 17 | 63 | 72 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 60 | 51 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 55 | 15 | 45 | 72 | 40 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 64 | 51 | 0 | 43 | 38 | 51 | 15 | 46 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 48 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 43 | 16 | 62 | 58 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 48 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 43 | 16 | 62 | 58 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 49 | 51 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 42 | 15 | 62 | 58 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 59 | 50 | 0 | 31 | 52 | 40 | 14 | 67 | 54 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 58 | 57 | 0 | 47 | 35 | 51 | 13 | 44 | 79 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 58 | 57 | 0 | 47 | 34 | 51 | 13 | 42 | 81 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 53 | 12 | 43 | 81 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 54 | 12 | 56 | 85 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 53 | 13 | 55 | 85 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 53 | 13 | 55 | 85 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 57 | 50 | 0 | 39 | 56 | 37 | 14 | 53 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 47 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 40 | 15 | 64 | 58 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 48 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 42 | 6 | 44 | 77 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 6 | 42 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 41 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 78 | 31 | 31 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 40 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 78 | 31 | 31 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 28 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 78 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,820,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,980,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,730,000 |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,400,000 |


