Collin Bowser
6' 5", 302 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2033)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
11 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.093 |
| 2044 | WAS |
14 | 1 | 19 | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.192 |
| 2043 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.035 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 8 | 7.5 | 5 | 1 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.191 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 23 | 5.9 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0 | 12 | 3.6 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.722 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 39 | 6.8 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 6.1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.7 | 0.843 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.9 | 15 | 2 | 0.6 | 5.5 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 8.6 | 0 | 10 | 2.2 | 2 | 8 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.514 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 41 | 7.5 | 14 | 9 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 8.3 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.797 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 36 | 6.1 | 18 | 5 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 6.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.618 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 65 | 9.3 | 20 | 12 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5.9 | 0 | 9 | 1.7 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 55 | 8.1 | 19 | 8 | 1.8 | 8.5 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 6.4 | 0 | 22 | 3.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.610 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 54 | 10.0 | 21 | 3 | 0.8 | 19.5 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 8.5 | 0 | 12 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 0.850 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.5 | 16 | 2 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.520 |
| Career | 189 | 142 | 405 | 7.4 | 156 | 52 | 1.4 | 74.5 | 188 | 72 | 58 | 6.6 | 0 | 93 | 1.9 | 8 | 67 | 8.6 | 72.0 | 7 | 17 | 6 | 21 | 76.2 | 6.705 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 4 | 5.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 93 | 84 | 45 | 36 | 50 | 86 | 74 | 78 | 90 | 50 | 86 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 82 | 83 | 28 | 42 | 38 | 87 | 59 | 36 | 88 | 51 | 71 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 82 | 83 | 28 | 43 | 39 | 87 | 59 | 40 | 88 | 66 | 71 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 69 | 78 | 34 | 30 | 34 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 77 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 69 | 78 | 34 | 30 | 34 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 77 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 70 | 78 | 35 | 30 | 34 | 94 | 55 | 54 | 78 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 70 | 78 | 35 | 30 | 34 | 94 | 55 | 54 | 78 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 83 | 84 | 28 | 34 | 26 | 78 | 58 | 44 | 93 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 88 | 85 | 26 | 36 | 23 | 74 | 59 | 40 | 98 | 79 | 79 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 63 | 78 | 36 | 27 | 34 | 99 | 54 | 54 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 62 | 77 | 36 | 26 | 34 | 100 | 54 | 55 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 64 | 78 | 35 | 26 | 36 | 100 | 53 | 53 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 80 | 77 | 36 | 24 | 38 | 100 | 52 | 56 | 68 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 66 | 78 | 34 | 20 | 38 | 97 | 47 | 49 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 66 | 78 | 34 | 20 | 38 | 97 | 47 | 49 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 56 | 79 | 12 | 26 | 18 | 62 | 55 | 28 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 63 | 76 | 13 | 23 | 21 | 68 | 53 | 32 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 54 | 70 | 8 | 22 | 16 | 63 | 39 | 21 | 96 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 55 | 71 | 7 | 22 | 16 | 62 | 39 | 21 | 97 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 40 | 62 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 66 | 22 | 15 | 77 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 40 | 62 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 66 | 22 | 15 | 76 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 34 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 98 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 47 | 34 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 98 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 34 | 20 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 98 | 33 | 33 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 34 | 20 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 98 | 33 | 33 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 29 | 15 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $39,920,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $68,870,000 |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | released |




