Charles Massey
6' 7", 321 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 8 (2033)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.269 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 24 | 5.4 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.596 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 37 | 8.1 | 10 | 5 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 10 | 2.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.4 | 0.457 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 13 | 5.4 | 6 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 12 | 5.1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.220 |
| 2033 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 8 | 3.5 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.330 |
| Career | 112 | 45 | 112 | 5.6 | 34 | 17 | 1.6 | 20.5 | 65 | 18 | 15 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 | 1.8 | 0 | 28 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 28.5 | 2.292 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 60 | 70 | 10 | 16 | 29 | 23 | 40 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 34 | 49 | 55 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 52 | 55 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 36 | 42 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 36 | 44 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 62 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 75 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 42 | 13 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 31 | 75 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 42 | 12 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 78 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 39 | 11 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 54 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 17 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 54 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 17 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 17 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,600,000 |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,330,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | released |

