Zach Francis
6' 4", 303 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 3 (2033)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 24 | 5.6 | 15 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6.4 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.721 |
| 2039 | SFO |
14 | 3 | 13 | 5.5 | 10 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 8 | 3.1 | 2 | 5 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.486 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 22 | 6.3 | 13 | 3 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.523 |
| 2037 | CAL |
12 | 8 | 19 | 6.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.306 |
| 2036 | DEN |
14 | 14 | 20 | 4.5 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.710 |
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 28 | 5.6 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 11 | 2.6 | 2 | 8 | 18.2 | 72.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | 0.900 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 29 | 6.3 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 10.5 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | DEN |
13 | 13 | 23 | 5.9 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.9 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 117 | 92 | 178 | 5.7 | 71 | 21 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 108 | 51 | 21 | 6.0 | 0 | 46 | 1.6 | 6 | 39 | 13.0 | 84.8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 49.7 | 4.806 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 8 | 7.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 19 | 8.4 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 17 | 77 | 69 | 26 | 4 | 36 | 39 | 17 | 51 | 32 | 28 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 22 | 74 | 72 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 24 | 15 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 74 | 72 | 18 | 3 | 23 | 24 | 15 | 30 | 31 | 39 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 60 | 70 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 17 | 52 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 63 | 70 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 21 | 63 | 72 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 21 | 63 | 72 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 16 | 78 | 77 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 16 | 32 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 15 | 83 | 79 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 31 | 16 | 29 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 59 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 40 | 19 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 58 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 40 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 59 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 42 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 18 | 72 | 67 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 73 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 44 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 44 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 70 | 78 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 16 | 27 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 17 | 79 | 76 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 17 | 30 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 70 | 64 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 20 | 24 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,730,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2037 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




