Jeffrey Goss
6' 4", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 28 (2033)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 18 | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.360 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 9 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.195 |
| 2040 | IND |
15 | 4 | 14 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.443 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 9 | 22 | 6.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 5.0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.488 |
| 2038 | IND |
15 | 1 | 9 | 6.3 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.251 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 9 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 20 | 6.7 | 13 | 2 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 0 | 9 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | CIN |
14 | 4 | 8 | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.110 |
| 2033 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| Career | 142 | 37 | 112 | 5.7 | 42 | 15 | 1.2 | 29.5 | 52 | 6 | 13 | 4.8 | 0 | 42 | 2.1 | 1 | 24 | 2.4 | 57.1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 35.8 | 2.991 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 3 | 7 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6.8 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 35 | 39 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 15 | 91 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 25 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 35 | 56 | 46 | 4 | 34 | 90 | 60 | 0 | 66 | 29 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 35 | 56 | 47 | 4 | 35 | 90 | 60 | 0 | 67 | 30 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 43 | 50 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 43 | 50 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 35 | 54 | 43 | 2 | 31 | 89 | 60 | 0 | 64 | 38 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 38 | 54 | 44 | 2 | 32 | 89 | 60 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 44 | 52 | 34 | 2 | 22 | 92 | 61 | 0 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 47 | 53 | 37 | 2 | 24 | 97 | 62 | 0 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 33 | 46 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 74 | 56 | 0 | 44 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 32 | 51 | 30 | 2 | 16 | 73 | 55 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 48 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 25 | 96 | 64 | 0 | 67 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 98 | 65 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 96 | 65 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 96 | 65 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 49 | 44 | 29 | 2 | 25 | 96 | 58 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 42 | 44 | 47 | 33 | 2 | 22 | 90 | 56 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 35 | 43 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 75 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 34 | 42 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 74 | 49 | 0 | 45 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 33 | 41 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 74 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 37 | 33 | 40 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 73 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 33 | 41 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 79 | 38 | 0 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 33 | 41 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 79 | 38 | 0 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 21 | 29 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 33 | 0 | 63 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,650,000 |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,310,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,100,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |





